Welcome to the 27th NATO Chess Championship Page

Final Team Standings - congratulations Poland!

Download the Final Standing.

1. Poland (on tie-break) 2. Germany 3. Denmark

Well doen to all the nations for making this a memorable tournment!

Final Individual Standings, Well done to the winner - Finn Pedersen

27th NATO Chess Championship, Org. : Shrivenham,Date :22-08-2016 till 26-08-2016

Final Standing
 N    Name    Ratin    Title    Club                    Coun     Pts    Perf      Buch    M B     Lot     
  1    Pedersen Finn    2249    FM     Denmark    DEN     6.5    2605     33.5     24.5     594     
  2    Helbig Mark    2311    FM     Germany    GER     6.0    2397     32.0     22.0     164     
  3    Przedmojski Rafal    2343    **     Poland    POL     5.5    2360     32.5     22.5      81     
  4    Wantiez Fabrice    2331    FM     Belgium    BEL     5.5    2378     32.0     22.5     631     
  5    Sycz Dariusz    2143    **     Poland    POL     5.0    2274     31.5     22.0     309     
  6    Sypien Mateusz    2251    **     Poland    POL     5.0    2285     31.0     22.0     323     
  7    Lupu Ovidiu-Jean    2151    FM     Romania    ROU     5.0    2270     31.0     21.5      13     
  8    Krainski Slawomir    2113    **     Poland    POL     5.0    2229     30.0     21.0     946     
  9    Bacus Dharim    2272    **     United States of America    USA     5.0    2231     28.5     20.0     131     
 10    Andersen Hans-Christoph    2214    **     Germany    GER     5.0    2221     27.5     19.0      11     
 11    Pietruszewski Marcin    2163    **     Poland    POL     5.0    2189     27.0     19.5     594     
 12    Rosenkilde Alexander    2211    **     Denmark    DEN     5.0    2197     26.5     19.0     657     
 13    Sauer Marko    2137    **     Germany    GER     5.0    2090     23.5     18.0      62     
 14    Watters Chase Miles    2197    **     United States of America    USA     4.5    2203     31.5     21.5     365     
 15    Bohn Ulrich    2159    **     Germany    GER     4.5    2201     31.0     23.0     276     
 16    Casteleijn Diederick    1946    **     The Netherlands    NED     4.5    2200     30.0     22.0     451     
 17    Papista Akos    2127    **     Hungary    HUN     4.5    2208     30.0     21.5     708     
 18    Werksma Arie    2213    **     The Netherlands    NED     4.5    2176     28.0     20.5     765     
 19    Marquardt Christian    2099    **     Germany    GER     4.5    2103     27.0     19.0     463     
 20    Prevot Jean-Luc    2055    **     France    FRA     4.5    2166     27.0     18.5     128     
 21    Kedzierski Slawomir - Nato2    2034    **     NATO2    POL     4.5    2125     26.0     18.5     843     
 22    Graczyk Damian    2132    **     Poland    POL     4.5    2090     26.0     18.5     644     
 23    Hansen Stefan    2082    **     Denmark    DEN     4.5    2009     22.0     14.5     585     
 24    Chima Radu-Niculin    2107    **     Romania    ROU     4.0    2157     30.5     23.0     231     
 25    Keough Robert    2098    **     United States of America    USA     4.0    2112     30.5     22.5     108     
 26    Mestek Igor    2077    **     Slovenia    SLO     4.0    2156     29.5     21.0     549     
 27    Onley David    2133    **     United Kingdom    ENG     4.0    2120     29.0     20.5     949     
 28    Balmaceda Enrico    2021    **     United States of America    USA     4.0    2118     28.5     22.0     720     
 29    Cheung Jan    2059    **     The Netherlands    NED     4.0    2019     28.5     19.5     531     
 30    Kersic Matej    2120    **     Slovenia    SLO     4.0    2009     27.5     19.5      97     
 31    Cichy Kamil - Nato2    2001    **     NATO2    POL     4.0    2119     27.0     21.5     757     
 32    Tucker David    2009    **     United Kingdom    ENG     4.0    1999     26.0     20.0     900     
 33    Nilsson Erik    2076    **     Denmark    DEN     4.0    2001     26.0     18.5     909     
 34    Wells Daniel    2007    **     United Kingdom    ENG     4.0    2000     26.0     18.5     481     
 35    Oltean Gusztav    2082    **     Hungary    HUN     4.0    2009     25.5     17.0     541     
 36    Picart Laurent    2084    **     France    FRA     4.0    2053     25.0     19.0     509     
 37    Nielsen Jan Mose    2110    **     Denmark    DEN     4.0    1976     25.0     18.0     496     
 38    Aagaard Gert    2063    **     Denmark    DEN     4.0    2020     25.0     17.5      57     
 39    Farrell John - Nato    2035    **     NATO    USA     4.0    1992     24.0     17.5     832     
 40    Tammisto Janek    2100    **     Estonia    EST     4.0    1928     23.0     17.0     816     
 41    Demjen Attila    1991    **     Hungary    HUN     4.0    1959     22.5     16.5     656     
 42    Rizihs Valerijs    1778    **     Latvia    LAT     4.0    1998     21.5     16.0     857     
 43    Nielsen Morten Majlund - Nato    2004    **     NATO    DEN     3.5    2042     29.0     22.0      48     
 44    Luca Ionel    2050    **     Romania    ROU     3.5    2012     28.0     21.5     530     
 45    Fichtner Ewald    2082    **     Germany    GER     3.5    2010     27.0     19.5     937     
 46    Kocur Marc    1912    **     Belgium    BEL     3.5    2007     26.5     19.5     434     
 47    Duren Andrew    1928    **     United States of America    USA     3.5    2074     26.5     19.0     246     
 48    Randall Gordon    1931    **     United States of America    USA     3.5    1936     26.0     18.5     681     
 49    Pirs Matjaz    2041    **     Slovenia    SLO     3.5    1928     26.0     18.5      39     
 50    Sherpa Ngadi    1780    **     United Kingdom    ENG     3.5    1934     24.5     18.0     880     
 51    Hof - Van Run Rieke    2102    **     The Netherlands    NED     3.5    1955     24.0     18.0     607     
 52    Dekker Ard    1948    **     The Netherlands    NED     3.5    1965     24.0     16.5     547     
 53    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie - Nato    1853    **     NATO    NED     3.5    1861     24.0     16.5     298     
 54    Koopmeiners Karl - Nato2    2008    **     NATO2    GER     3.5    1962     23.5     18.0     257     
 55    Risk Gregory - Veterans    1866           Veterans    USA     3.5    1831     23.5     16.0     112     
 56    Ermalis Rytis    1985    **     Lithuania    LTU     3.5    1946     23.0     16.0      46     
 57    Langer Herb - Veterans    1796    **     Veterans    CAN     3.5    1835     22.5     16.5     337     
 58    Meiers Gundars    1804    **     Latvia    LAT     3.5    1884     22.0     16.5     763     
 59    Csizmadia Csaba    1893    **     Hungary    HUN     3.5    1851     22.0     15.0      69     
 60    Musselman Charles - Veterans    1854    **     Veterans    USA     3.5    1790     21.5     14.5     784     
 61    Kruit Erik    1984    **     The Netherlands    NED     3.0    1908     27.5     19.5     505     
 62    Wagenaar Harm Theo - Nato2    1929    **     NATO2    NED     3.0    1885     26.0     17.0     190     
 63    Cappon Kaan    1830    **     Belgium    BEL     3.0    1868     24.5     19.0     813     
 64    Hernandez Albert Ryan - Veterans    1923    **     Veterans    USA     3.0    1925     24.5     17.0     398     
 65    Onut Simeon    2219    **     Romania    ROU     3.0    1869     24.0     17.0     699     
 66    Hendy Jerry - Nato2    1662    **     NATO2    ENG     3.0    1885     23.5     17.5     444     
 67    Noviks Maris    1843    **     Latvia    LAT     3.0    1900     22.5     17.5     610     
 68    Allmann Lauri    1873    **     Estonia    EST     3.0    1779     22.5     16.0     162     
 69    Hater David - Nato    2001    **     NATO    USA     3.0    1920     22.0     16.0     657     
 70    Slaidins Janis    1884    **     Latvia    LAT     3.0    1803     22.0     15.5     742     
 71    Rosseel Kimball    1829    **     Belgium    BEL     3.0    1818     21.5     15.5     441     
 72    Moulton Richard    1777    **     Canada    CAN     3.0    1823     21.0     15.5     981     
 73    Wong Guoruey    1649           Canada    CAN     3.0    1701     20.0     15.0     305     
 74    Stuhr Finn - Nato2    1740    **     NATO2    DEN     3.0    1676     18.0     12.5     126     
 75    Bublys Vaidotas    1895    **     Lithuania    LTU     2.5    1865     27.5     20.0     348     
 76    Coulon Dominic    1661    **     Canada    CAN     2.5    1809     24.0     17.5      11     
 77    Segzda Gytis    1713           Lithuania    LTU     2.5    1752     23.5     18.0     612     
 78    Girdziusas Kestutis    1402    **     Lithuania    LTU     2.5    1698     21.0     15.5     991     
 79    Vael Steve    1757    **     Luxembourg    LUX     2.5    1727     21.0     15.5     810     
 80    Tremblay Mario    1684    **     Canada    CAN     2.5    1769     20.5     15.0     488     
 81    Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando    1799    **     Canada    CAN     2.5    1668     20.0     14.0     188     
 82    Rolius Egidijus    1668    **     Lithuania    LTU     2.5    1649     19.0     14.0     719     
 83    Papler Peter    1622    **     Slovenia    SLO     2.5    1642     19.0     14.0     385     
 84    Muzas Kestutis    1645    **     Lithuania    LTU     2.5    1653     19.0     13.5     653     
 85    Windey Luc    1486    **     Belgium    BEL     2.0    1581     23.0     17.5     501     
 86    Chwieseni Edward    1725    **     United Kingdom    ENG     2.0    1676     22.0     15.5     125     
 87    O'Byrne Daniel - Veterans    1788    **     Veterans    ENG     2.0    1686     21.0     15.5     155     
 88    Simard Martin    1569    **     Canada    CAN     2.0    1583     21.0     15.0     402     
 89    Parker Kaja    1895    **     Estonia    EST     2.0    1544     18.0     12.5     626     
 90    Boudry Rik    1360    **     Belgium    BEL     2.0    1490     17.5     12.5     512     
 91    Bellemare Regis - Nato    1774    **     NATO    CAN     2.0    1685     16.0     11.0     679     
 92    Lejnieks Roberts    1795           Latvia    LAT     1.5    1531     20.0     14.0     695     
 93    O'Brien Anthony    1773    **     United Kingdom    ENG     1.5    1507     18.5     13.0     203     
 94    Ghiacy Jelani - Veterans    1238           Veterans    CAN     1.5    1312     16.5     12.0     332     
 95    Reinup Hannes    1433    **     Estonia    EST     1.0    1338     17.5     12.5     992     
 96    Chapman Chas - Nato    1435           NATO    ENG     1.0    1336     17.0     12.0     946     
 97    Legare Gilles - Veterans    1047           Veterans    CAN     1.0    1110     15.5     10.5      60     
 98    Berghmans Pascal - Nato    1175           NATO    BEL     1.0    1135     14.5      9.5     451    

NATO Blitz Tournment Results

As is traditional at the end of NATO chess events, there was a blitz competition which was won by a clearly in-form Finn Pedersen with 7/9. Click on the 'Trophy' image for a pdf file with the final standings of this event.

Final PGN with all games

Click on the SCORESHEET IMAGE above to download all games in PGN format.

Round 7 Results

Round 7    26-08-2016
  1    Wantiez Fabrice    BEL (2331 F)( 5.5)    -    Pedersen Finn    DEN (2249 F)( 6.5)    0-1   
  2    Kedzierski Slawomir - Nato2    POL (2034 F)( 4.5)    -    Helbig Mark    GER (2311 F)( 6.0)    0-1   
  3    Werksma Arie    NED (2213 F)( 4.5)    -    Przedmojski Rafal    POL (2343 F)( 5.5)    0-1   
  4    Rosenkilde Alexander    DEN (2211 F)( 5.0)    -    Sypien Mateusz    POL (2251 F)( 5.0)    ½-½   
  5    Andersen Hans-Christoph    GER (2214 F)( 5.0)    -    Sycz Dariusz    POL (2143 F)( 5.0)    ½-½   
  6    Pietruszewski Marcin    POL (2163 F)( 5.0)    -    Bohn Ulrich    GER (2159 F)( 4.5)    1-0   
  7    Bacus Dharim    USA (2272 F)( 5.0)    -    Nilsson Erik    DEN (2076 F)( 4.0)    1-0   
  8    Prevot Jean-Luc    FRA (2055 F)( 4.5)    -    Watters Chase Miles    USA (2197 F)( 4.5)    ½-½   
  9    Lupu Ovidiu-Jean    ROU (2151 F)( 5.0)    -    Cheung Jan    NED (2059 F)( 4.0)    1-0   
 10    Sauer Marko    GER (2137 F)( 5.0)    -    Balmaceda Enrico    USA (2021 F)( 4.0)    1-0   
 11    Graczyk Damian    POL (2132 F)( 4.5)    -    Casteleijn Diederick    NED (1946 F)( 4.5)    ½-½   
 12    Tucker David    ENG (2009 F)( 4.0)    -    Krainski Slawomir    POL (2113 F)( 5.0)    0-1   
 13    Demjen Attila    HUN (1991 F)( 4.0)    -    Onley David    ENG (2133 F)( 4.0)    ½-½   
 14    Papista Akos    HUN (2127 F)( 4.5)    -    Fichtner Ewald    GER (2082 F)( 3.5)    1-0   
 15    Kersic Matej    SLO (2120 F)( 4.0)    -    Aagaard Gert    DEN (2063 F)( 4.0)    ½-½   
 16    Nielsen Jan Mose    DEN (2110 F)( 4.0)    -    Mestek Igor    SLO (2077 F)( 4.0)    ½-½   
 17    Chima Radu-Niculin    ROU (2107 F)( 4.0)    -    Farrell John - Nato    USA (2035 F)( 4.0)    ½-½   
 18    Marquardt Christian    GER (2099 F)( 4.5)    -    Luca Ionel    ROU (2050 F)( 3.5)    1-0   
 19    Wells Daniel    ENG (2007 F)( 4.0)    -    Keough Robert    USA (2098 F)( 4.0)    ½-½   
 20    Cichy Kamil - Nato2    POL (2001 F)( 4.0)    -    Picart Laurent    FRA (2084 F)( 4.0)    ½-½   
 21    Hansen Stefan    DEN (2082 F)( 4.5)    -    Ermalis Rytis    LTU (1985 F)( 3.5)    1-0   
 22    Hof - Van Run Rieke    NED (2102 F)( 3.5)    -    Kocur Marc    BEL (1912 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
 23    Tammisto Janek    EST (2100 N)( 4.0)    -    Hernandez Albert Ryan - Veterans    USA (1923 F)( 3.0)    1-0   
 24    Slaidins Janis    LAT (1884 F)( 3.0)    -    Oltean Gusztav    HUN (2082 F)( 4.0)    0-1   
 25    Duren Andrew    USA (1928 F)( 3.5)    -    Pirs Matjaz    SLO (2041 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
 26    Risk Gregory - Veterans    USA (1866 N)( 3.5)    -    Koopmeiners Karl - Nato2    GER (2008 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
 27    Meiers Gundars    LAT (1804 F)( 3.5)    -    Nielsen Morten Majlund - Nato    DEN (2004 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
 28    Rizihs Valerijs    LAT (1778 F)( 4.0)    -    Kruit Erik    NED (1984 F)( 3.0)    1-0   
 29    Dekker Ard    NED (1948 F)( 3.5)    -    Langer Herb - Veterans    CAN (1796 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
 30    Randall Gordon    USA (1931 F)( 3.5)    -    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie - Nato    NED (1853 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
 31    Noviks Maris    LAT (1843 F)( 3.0)    -    Onut Simeon    ROU (2219 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
 32    Hater David - Nato    USA (2001 F)( 3.0)    -    Cappon Kaan    BEL (1830 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
 33    Rosseel Kimball    BEL (1829 F)( 3.0)    -    Wagenaar Harm Theo - Nato2    NED (1929 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
 34    Sherpa Ngadi    ENG (1780 N)( 3.5)    -    Bublys Vaidotas    LTU (1895 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
 35    Csizmadia Csaba    HUN (1893 F)( 3.5)    -    Segzda Gytis    LTU (1713 N)( 2.5)    1-0   
 36    Allmann Lauri    EST (1873 F)( 3.0)    -    Hendy Jerry - Nato2    ENG (1662 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
 37    Musselman Charles - Veterans    USA (1854 F)( 3.5)    -    Girdziusas Kestutis    LTU (1402 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
 38    O'Byrne Daniel - Veterans    ENG (1788 F)( 2.0)    -    Wong Guoruey    CAN (1649 N)( 3.0)    0-1   
 39    Moulton Richard    CAN (1777 F)( 3.0)    -    Windey Luc    BEL (1486 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 40    Vael Steve    LUX (1757 N)( 2.5)    -    Muzas Kestutis    LTU (1645 F)( 2.5)    ½-½   
 41    Simard Martin    CAN (1569 N)( 2.0)    -    Stuhr Finn - Nato2    DEN (1740 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 42    Papler Peter    SLO (1622 F)( 2.5)    -    Coulon Dominic    CAN (1661 F)( 2.5)    ½-½   
 43    Parker Kaja    EST (1895 N)( 2.0)    -    Chwieseni Edward    ENG (1725 F)( 2.0)    ½-½   
 44    Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando    CAN (1799 F)( 2.5)    -    Berghmans Pascal - Nato    BEL (1175 N)( 1.0)    1-0   
 45    Bellemare Regis - Nato    CAN (1774 F)( 2.0)    -    Lejnieks Roberts    LAT (1795 N)( 1.5)    1-0   
 46    Tremblay Mario    CAN (1684 F)( 2.5)    -    O'Brien Anthony    ENG (1773 N)( 1.5)    1-0   
 47    Legare Gilles - Veterans    CAN (1047 N)( 1.0)    -    Rolius Egidijus    LTU (1668 N)( 2.5)    0-1   
 48    Boudry Rik    BEL (1360 F)( 2.0)    -    Ghiacy Jelani - Veterans    CAN (1238 N)( 1.5)    1-0   
 49    Chapman Chas - Nato    ENG (1435 N)( 1.0)    -    Reinup Hannes    EST (1433 N)( 1.0)    1-0   


 

Team Standings after Round 6

Click the image to download a pdf version of the Team Standings after Round 6.

Round Seven Parings - Final Round!

27th NATO Chess Championship, Org. : Shrivenham,Date :22-08-2016 till 26-08-2016

Round 7    26-08-2016
  1    Wantiez Fabrice    BEL (2331 F)( 5.5)    -    Pedersen Finn    DEN (2249 F)( 5.5)     -    
  2    Kedzierski Slawomir - Nato2    POL (2034 F)( 4.5)    -    Helbig Mark    GER (2311 F)( 5.0)     -    
  3    Werksma Arie    NED (2213 F)( 4.5)    -    Przedmojski Rafal    POL (2343 F)( 4.5)     -    
  4    Rosenkilde Alexander    DEN (2211 F)( 4.5)    -    Sypien Mateusz    POL (2251 F)( 4.5)     -    
  5    Andersen Hans-Christoph    GER (2214 F)( 4.5)    -    Sycz Dariusz    POL (2143 F)( 4.5)     -    
  6    Pietruszewski Marcin    POL (2163 F)( 4.0)    -    Bohn Ulrich    GER (2159 F)( 4.5)     -    
  7    Bacus Dharim    USA (2272 F)( 4.0)    -    Nilsson Erik    DEN (2076 F)( 4.0)     -    
  8    Prevot Jean-Luc    FRA (2055 F)( 4.0)    -    Watters Chase Miles    USA (2197 F)( 4.0)     -    
  9    Lupu Ovidiu-Jean    ROU (2151 F)( 4.0)    -    Cheung Jan    NED (2059 F)( 4.0)     -    
 10    Sauer Marko    GER (2137 F)( 4.0)    -    Balmaceda Enrico    USA (2021 F)( 4.0)     -    
 11    Graczyk Damian    POL (2132 F)( 4.0)    -    Casteleijn Diederick    NED (1946 F)( 4.0)     -    
 12    Tucker David    ENG (2009 F)( 4.0)    -    Krainski Slawomir    POL (2113 F)( 4.0)     -    
 13    Demjen Attila    HUN (1991 F)( 3.5)    -    Onley David    ENG (2133 F)( 3.5)     -    
 14    Papista Akos    HUN (2127 F)( 3.5)    -    Fichtner Ewald    GER (2082 F)( 3.5)     -    
 15    Kersic Matej    SLO (2120 F)( 3.5)    -    Aagaard Gert    DEN (2063 F)( 3.5)     -    
 16    Nielsen Jan Mose    DEN (2110 F)( 3.5)    -    Mestek Igor    SLO (2077 F)( 3.5)     -    
 17    Chima Radu-Niculin    ROU (2107 F)( 3.5)    -    Farrell John - Nato    USA (2035 F)( 3.5)     -    
 18    Marquardt Christian    GER (2099 F)( 3.5)    -    Luca Ionel    ROU (2050 F)( 3.5)     -    
 19    Wells Daniel    ENG (2007 F)( 3.5)    -    Keough Robert    USA (2098 F)( 3.5)     -    
 20    Cichy Kamil - Nato2    POL (2001 F)( 3.5)    -    Picart Laurent    FRA (2084 F)( 3.5)     -    
 21    Hansen Stefan    DEN (2082 F)( 3.5)    -    Ermalis Rytis    LTU (1985 F)( 3.5)     -    
 22    Hof - Van Run Rieke    NED (2102 F)( 3.0)    -    Kocur Marc    BEL (1912 F)( 3.0)     -    
 23    Tammisto Janek    EST (2100 N)( 3.0)    -    Hernandez Albert Ryan - Veterans    USA (1923 F)( 3.0)     -    
 24    Slaidins Janis    LAT (1884 F)( 3.0)    -    Oltean Gusztav    HUN (2082 F)( 3.0)     -    
 25    Duren Andrew    USA (1928 F)( 3.0)    -    Pirs Matjaz    SLO (2041 F)( 3.0)     -    
 26    Risk Gregory - Veterans    USA (1866 N)( 3.0)    -    Koopmeiners Karl - Nato2    GER (2008 F)( 3.0)     -    
 27    Meiers Gundars    LAT (1804 F)( 3.0)    -    Nielsen Morten Majlund - Nato    DEN (2004 F)( 3.0)     -    
 28    Rizihs Valerijs    LAT (1778 F)( 3.0)    -    Kruit Erik    NED (1984 F)( 3.0)     -    
 29    Dekker Ard    NED (1948 F)( 3.0)    -    Langer Herb - Veterans    CAN (1796 F)( 3.0)     -    
 30    Randall Gordon    USA (1931 F)( 3.0)    -    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie - Nato    NED (1853 F)( 3.0)     -    
 31    Noviks Maris    LAT (1843 F)( 2.5)    -    Onut Simeon    ROU (2219 F)( 2.5)     -    
 32    Hater David - Nato    USA (2001 F)( 2.5)    -    Cappon Kaan    BEL (1830 F)( 2.5)     -    
 33    Rosseel Kimball    BEL (1829 F)( 2.5)    -    Wagenaar Harm Theo - Nato2    NED (1929 F)( 2.5)     -    
 34    Sherpa Ngadi    ENG (1780 N)( 2.5)    -    Bublys Vaidotas    LTU (1895 F)( 2.5)     -    
 35    Csizmadia Csaba    HUN (1893 F)( 2.5)    -    Segzda Gytis    LTU (1713 N)( 2.5)     -    
 36    Allmann Lauri    EST (1873 F)( 2.5)    -    Hendy Jerry - Nato2    ENG (1662 F)( 2.5)     -    
 37    Musselman Charles - Veterans    USA (1854 F)( 2.5)    -    Girdziusas Kestutis    LTU (1402 F)( 2.5)     -    
 38    O'Byrne Daniel - Veterans    ENG (1788 F)( 2.0)    -    Wong Guoruey    CAN (1649 N)( 2.0)     -    
 39    Moulton Richard    CAN (1777 F)( 2.0)    -    Windey Luc    BEL (1486 F)( 2.0)     -    
 40    Vael Steve    LUX (1757 N)( 2.0)    -    Muzas Kestutis    LTU (1645 F)( 2.0)     -    
 41    Simard Martin    CAN (1569 N)( 2.0)    -    Stuhr Finn - Nato2    DEN (1740 F)( 2.0)     -    
 42    Papler Peter    SLO (1622 F)( 2.0)    -    Coulon Dominic    CAN (1661 F)( 2.0)     -    
 43    Parker Kaja    EST (1895 N)( 1.5)    -    Chwieseni Edward    ENG (1725 F)( 1.5)     -    
 44    Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando    CAN (1799 F)( 1.5)    -    Berghmans Pascal - Nato    BEL (1175 N)( 1.0)     -    
 45    Bellemare Regis - Nato    CAN (1774 F)( 1.0)    -    Lejnieks Roberts    LAT (1795 N)( 1.5)     -    
 46    Tremblay Mario    CAN (1684 F)( 1.5)    -    O'Brien Anthony    ENG (1773 N)( 1.5)     -    
 47    Legare Gilles - Veterans    CAN (1047 N)( 1.0)    -    Rolius Egidijus    LTU (1668 N)( 1.5)     -    
 48    Boudry Rik    BEL (1360 F)( 1.0)    -    Ghiacy Jelani - Veterans    CAN (1238 N)( 1.5)     -    
 49    Chapman Chas - Nato    ENG (1435 N)( 0.0)    -    Reinup Hannes    EST (1433 N)( 1.0)     -    


 

Round 6 Results

Round 6    25-08-2016
  1    Helbig Mark    GER (2311 F)( 5.0)    -    Pedersen Finn    DEN (2249 F)( 5.5)    ½-½   
  2    Watters Chase Miles    USA (2197 F)( 4.0)    -    Wantiez Fabrice    BEL (2331 F)( 5.5)    0-1   
  3    Bohn Ulrich    GER (2159 F)( 4.5)    -    Rosenkilde Alexander    DEN (2211 F)( 4.5)    ½-½   
  4    Przedmojski Rafal    POL (2343 F)( 4.5)    -    Chima Radu-Niculin    ROU (2107 F)( 3.5)    1-0   
  5    Krainski Slawomir    POL (2113 F)( 4.0)    -    Bacus Dharim    USA (2272 F)( 4.0)    ½-½   
  6    Sypien Mateusz    POL (2251 F)( 4.5)    -    Marquardt Christian    GER (2099 F)( 3.5)    1-0   
  7    Keough Robert    USA (2098 F)( 3.5)    -    Andersen Hans-Christoph    GER (2214 F)( 4.5)    0-1   
  8    Picart Laurent    FRA (2084 F)( 3.5)    -    Werksma Arie    NED (2213 F)( 4.5)    0-1   
  9    Casteleijn Diederick    NED (1946 F)( 4.0)    -    Pietruszewski Marcin    POL (2163 F)( 4.0)    ½-½   
 10    Sycz Dariusz    POL (2143 F)( 4.5)    -    Papista Akos    HUN (2127 F)( 3.5)    1-0   
 11    Luca Ionel    ROU (2050 F)( 3.5)    -    Kedzierski Slawomir - Nato2    POL (2034 F)( 4.5)    0-1   
 12    Pirs Matjaz    SLO (2041 F)( 3.0)    -    Lupu Ovidiu-Jean    ROU (2151 F)( 4.0)    0-1   
 13    Nielsen Morten Majlund - Nato    DEN (2004 F)( 3.0)    -    Sauer Marko    GER (2137 F)( 4.0)    0-1   
 14    Onley David    ENG (2133 F)( 3.5)    -    Cichy Kamil - Nato2    POL (2001 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
 15    Koopmeiners Karl - Nato2    GER (2008 F)( 3.0)    -    Graczyk Damian    POL (2132 F)( 4.0)    0-1   
 16    Balmaceda Enrico    USA (2021 F)( 4.0)    -    Hof - Van Run Rieke    NED (2102 F)( 3.0)    1-0   
 17    Oltean Gusztav    HUN (2082 F)( 3.0)    -    Tucker David    ENG (2009 F)( 4.0)    0-1   
 18    Fichtner Ewald    GER (2082 F)( 3.5)    -    Ermalis Rytis    LTU (1985 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
 19    Mestek Igor    SLO (2077 F)( 3.5)    -    Demjen Attila    HUN (1991 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
 20    Nilsson Erik    DEN (2076 F)( 4.0)    -    Dekker Ard    NED (1948 F)( 3.0)    1-0   
 21    Cheung Jan    NED (2059 F)( 4.0)    -    Duren Andrew    USA (1928 F)( 3.0)    1-0   
 22    Kruit Erik    NED (1984 F)( 3.0)    -    Prevot Jean-Luc    FRA (2055 F)( 4.0)    0-1   
 23    Hater David - Nato    USA (2001 F)( 2.5)    -    Kersic Matej    SLO (2120 F)( 3.5)    0-1   
 24    Wagenaar Harm Theo - Nato2    NED (1929 F)( 2.5)    -    Nielsen Jan Mose    DEN (2110 F)( 3.5)    0-1   
 25    Tammisto Janek    EST (2100 N)( 3.0)    -    Randall Gordon    USA (1931 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
 26    Segzda Gytis    LTU (1713 N)( 2.5)    -    Hansen Stefan    DEN (2082 F)( 3.5)    0-1   
 27    Aagaard Gert    DEN (2063 F)( 3.5)    -    Allmann Lauri    EST (1873 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
 28    Farrell John - Nato    USA (2035 F)( 3.5)    -    Noviks Maris    LAT (1843 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
 29    Cappon Kaan    BEL (1830 F)( 2.5)    -    Wells Daniel    ENG (2007 F)( 3.5)    0-1   
 30    Onut Simeon    ROU (2219 F)( 2.5)    -    Rizihs Valerijs    LAT (1778 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
 31    Hernandez Albert Ryan - Veterans    USA (1923 F)( 3.0)    -    Moulton Richard    CAN (1777 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 32    Kocur Marc    BEL (1912 F)( 3.0)    -    O'Byrne Daniel - Veterans    ENG (1788 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 33    Hendy Jerry - Nato2    ENG (1662 F)( 2.5)    -    Csizmadia Csaba    HUN (1893 F)( 2.5)    ½-½   
 34    Slaidins Janis    LAT (1884 F)( 3.0)    -    Simard Martin    CAN (1569 N)( 2.0)    1-0   
 35    Coulon Dominic    CAN (1661 F)( 2.0)    -    Risk Gregory - Veterans    USA (1866 N)( 3.0)    0-1   
 36    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie - Nato    NED (1853 F)( 3.0)    -    Papler Peter    SLO (1622 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 37    Windey Luc    BEL (1486 F)( 2.0)    -    Meiers Gundars    LAT (1804 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 38    Langer Herb - Veterans    CAN (1796 F)( 3.0)    -    Vael Steve    LUX (1757 N)( 2.0)    1-0   
 39    Bublys Vaidotas    LTU (1895 F)( 2.5)    -    Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando    CAN (1799 F)( 1.5)    1-0   
 40    Rolius Egidijus    LTU (1668 N)( 1.5)    -    Musselman Charles - Veterans    USA (1854 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 41    Chwieseni Edward    ENG (1725 F)( 1.5)    -    Rosseel Kimball    BEL (1829 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 42    Girdziusas Kestutis    LTU (1402 F)( 2.5)    -    Lejnieks Roberts    LAT (1795 N)( 1.5)    1-0   
 43    Ghiacy Jelani - Veterans    CAN (1238 N)( 1.5)    -    Sherpa Ngadi    ENG (1780 N)( 2.5)    0-1   
 44    Muzas Kestutis    LTU (1645 F)( 2.0)    -    Tremblay Mario    CAN (1684 F)( 1.5)    1-0   
 45    Reinup Hannes    EST (1433 N)( 1.0)    -    Stuhr Finn - Nato2    DEN (1740 F)( 2.0)    0-1   
 46    Wong Guoruey    CAN (1649 N)( 2.0)    -    Boudry Rik    BEL (1360 F)( 1.0)    1-0   
 47    O'Brien Anthony    ENG (1773 N)( 1.5)    -    Bellemare Regis - Nato    CAN (1774 F)( 1.0)    1-0   
 48    Legare Gilles - Veterans    CAN (1047 N)( 1.0)    -    Berghmans Pascal - Nato    BEL (1175 N)( 1.0)    0-1   
 49    Chapman Chas - Nato    ENG (1435 N)( 0.0)    -    Parker Kaja    EST (1895 N)( 1.5)    0-1  

Team Standings after Round 5

Click the image to download a pdf version of the Team Standings after Round 3.

Individual Standings After Round Five

27th NATO Chess Championship, Org. : Shrivenham,Date :22-08-2016 till 26-08-2016

Ranking after round 5
 N    Name    Ratin    Title    Club                    Coun     Pts    Perf      Buch    M B     Lot     
  1    Pedersen Finn    2249    FM     Denmark    DEN     5.0    2928     16.5     10.0     594     
  2    Wantiez Fabrice    2331    FM     Belgium    BEL     4.5    2501     16.0      9.5     631     
  3    Helbig Mark    2311    FM     Germany    GER     4.5    2450     15.5      9.0     164     
  4    Watters Chase Miles    2197    **     United States of America    USA     4.0    2304     16.5      9.5     365     
  5    Bohn Ulrich    2159    **     Germany    GER     4.0    2303     16.0     10.0     276     
  6    Rosenkilde Alexander    2211    **     Denmark    DEN     4.0    2213     12.5      8.0     657     
  7    Przedmojski Rafal    2343    **     Poland    POL     3.5    2276     17.0      9.5      81     
  8    Sycz Dariusz    2143    **     Poland    POL     3.5    2241     16.0      9.5     309     
  9    Bacus Dharim    2272    **     United States of America    USA     3.5    2212     16.0      9.5     131     
 10    Sypien Mateusz    2251    **     Poland    POL     3.5    2263     16.0      9.0     323     
 11    Pietruszewski Marcin    2163    **     Poland    POL     3.5    2169     15.0      9.5     594     
 12    Andersen Hans-Christoph    2214    **     Germany    GER     3.5    2187     15.0      9.5      11     
 13    Kedzierski Slawomir - Nato2    2034    **     NATO2    POL     3.5    2107     14.5      9.0     843     
 14    Keough Robert    2098    **     United States of America    USA     3.5    2201     14.5      9.0     108     
 15    Chima Radu-Niculin    2107    **     Romania    ROU     3.5    2232     14.5      8.5     231     
 16    Krainski Slawomir    2113    **     Poland    POL     3.5    2191     14.5      8.0     946     
 17    Marquardt Christian    2099    **     Germany    GER     3.5    2089     14.0      8.0     463     
 18    Werksma Arie    2213    **     The Netherlands    NED     3.5    2165     13.5      9.0     765     
 19    Papista Akos    2127    **     Hungary    HUN     3.5    2251     13.5      8.5     708     
 20    Casteleijn Diederick    1946    **     The Netherlands    NED     3.5    2226     13.0      8.5     451     
 21    Luca Ionel    2050    **     Romania    ROU     3.5    2148     12.5      8.0     530     
 22    Picart Laurent    2084    **     France    FRA     3.5    2120     11.5      7.0     509     
 23    Onley David    2133    **     United Kingdom    ENG     3.0    2180     16.0      9.0     949     
 24    Lupu Ovidiu-Jean    2151    FM     Romania    ROU     3.0    2206     16.0      9.0      13     
 25    Mestek Igor    2077    **     Slovenia    SLO     3.0    2209     15.5      9.0     549     
 26    Cichy Kamil - Nato2    2001    **     NATO2    POL     3.0    2133     15.0     11.0     757     
 27    Nielsen Morten Majlund - Nato    2004    **     NATO    DEN     3.0    2151     14.5     10.0      48     
 28    Balmaceda Enrico    2021    **     United States of America    USA     3.0    2127     14.5      9.0     720     
 29    Graczyk Damian    2132    **     Poland    POL     3.0    2062     14.5      9.0     644     
 30    Prevot Jean-Luc    2055    **     France    FRA     3.0    2122     14.5      8.5     128     
 31    Cheung Jan    2059    **     The Netherlands    NED     3.0    2021     14.5      8.0     531     
 32    Oltean Gusztav    2082    **     Hungary    HUN     3.0    2044     14.0      8.5     541     
 33    Kruit Erik    1984    **     The Netherlands    NED     3.0    2055     14.0      8.0     505     
 34    Fichtner Ewald    2082    **     Germany    GER     3.0    2071     13.5      8.0     937     
 35    Hof - Van Run Rieke    2102    **     The Netherlands    NED     3.0    2031     13.0      8.0     607     
 36    Duren Andrew    1928    **     United States of America    USA     3.0    2163     13.0      7.5     246     
 37    Pirs Matjaz    2041    **     Slovenia    SLO     3.0    1964     12.5      7.5      39     
 38    Dekker Ard    1948    **     The Netherlands    NED     3.0    2057     12.5      6.5     547     
 39    Tucker David    2009    **     United Kingdom    ENG     3.0    1970     12.0      7.5     900     
 40    Nilsson Erik    2076    **     Denmark    DEN     3.0    1967     11.5      6.5     909     
 41    Sauer Marko    2137    **     Germany    GER     3.0    1969     11.0      6.0      62     
 42    Demjen Attila    1991    **     Hungary    HUN     3.0    1911     10.5      6.0     656     
 43    Ermalis Rytis    1985    **     Lithuania    LTU     3.0    1972     10.0      6.0      46     
 44    Koopmeiners Karl - Nato2    2008    **     NATO2    GER     3.0    2027      9.5      6.5     257     
 45    Kersic Matej    2120    **     Slovenia    SLO     2.5    1936     14.5      9.0      97     
 46    Wells Daniel    2007    **     United Kingdom    ENG     2.5    1952     13.5      8.5     481     
 47    Nielsen Jan Mose    2110    **     Denmark    DEN     2.5    1903     13.5      8.0     496     
 48    Wagenaar Harm Theo - Nato2    1929    **     NATO2    NED     2.5    1928     13.5      7.0     190     
 49    Farrell John - Nato    2035    **     NATO    USA     2.5    1937     13.0      8.0     832     
 50    Randall Gordon    1931    **     United States of America    USA     2.5    1927     13.0      8.0     681     
 51    Aagaard Gert    2063    **     Denmark    DEN     2.5    1967     12.5      7.5      57     
 52    Hater David - Nato    2001    **     NATO    USA     2.5    1975     12.0      7.0     657     
 53    Hansen Stefan    2082    **     Denmark    DEN     2.5    1926     11.5      6.5     585     
 54    Noviks Maris    1843    **     Latvia    LAT     2.5    1886     11.0      7.0     610     
 55    Allmann Lauri    1873    **     Estonia    EST     2.5    1823     11.0      6.0     162     
 56    Tammisto Janek    2100    **     Estonia    EST     2.5    1866     10.5      6.0     816     
 57    Rizihs Valerijs    1778    **     Latvia    LAT     2.5    1903     10.0      6.5     857     
 58    Cappon Kaan    1830    **     Belgium    BEL     2.5    1891     10.0      6.5     813     
 59    Segzda Gytis    1713           Lithuania    LTU     2.5    1807      9.0      6.0     612     
 60    Windey Luc    1486    **     Belgium    BEL     2.0    1702     13.5      9.0     501     
 61    Kocur Marc    1912    **     Belgium    BEL     2.0    1967     13.5      9.0     434     
 62    Onut Simeon    2219    **     Romania    ROU     2.0    1889     13.5      8.5     699     
 63    Csizmadia Csaba    1893    **     Hungary    HUN     2.0    1852     13.5      8.0      69     
 64    Meiers Gundars    1804    **     Latvia    LAT     2.0    1875     13.0      8.5     763     
 65    Vael Steve    1757    **     Luxembourg    LUX     2.0    1808     12.5      8.0     810     
 66    Hernandez Albert Ryan - Veterans    1923    **     Veterans    USA     2.0    1925     12.0      7.5     398     
 67    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie - Nato    1853    **     NATO    NED     2.0    1830     12.0      6.5     298     
 68    Hendy Jerry - Nato2    1662    **     NATO2    ENG     2.0    1891     11.5      8.0     444     
 69    Slaidins Janis    1884    **     Latvia    LAT     2.0    1799     11.5      7.0     742     
 70    Coulon Dominic    1661    **     Canada    CAN     2.0    1912     11.0      7.5      11     
 71    Langer Herb - Veterans    1796    **     Veterans    CAN     2.0    1763     11.0      7.0     337     
 72    Moulton Richard    1777    **     Canada    CAN     2.0    1875     11.0      6.5     981     
 73    Simard Martin    1569    **     Canada    CAN     2.0    1694     10.0      6.0     402     
 74    Risk Gregory - Veterans    1866           Veterans    USA     2.0    1739     10.0      6.0     112     
 75    O'Byrne Daniel - Veterans    1788    **     Veterans    ENG     2.0    1804      9.5      6.5     155     
 76    Papler Peter    1622    **     Slovenia    SLO     2.0    1674      8.0      5.0     385     
 77    Bublys Vaidotas    1895    **     Lithuania    LTU     1.5    1897     15.5      9.0     348     
 78    Sherpa Ngadi    1780    **     United Kingdom    ENG     1.5    1912     14.5      8.5     880     
 79    Tremblay Mario    1684    **     Canada    CAN     1.5    1796     13.0      8.0     488     
 80    Rosseel Kimball    1829    **     Belgium    BEL     1.5    1744     13.0      8.0     441     
 81    Lejnieks Roberts    1795           Latvia    LAT     1.5    1675     12.5      8.0     695     
 82    Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando    1799    **     Canada    CAN     1.5    1678     11.5      7.0     188     
 83    Chwieseni Edward    1725    **     United Kingdom    ENG     1.5    1682     11.0      7.0     125     
 84    Musselman Charles - Veterans    1854    **     Veterans    USA     1.5    1720     10.5      6.0     784     
 85    Girdziusas Kestutis    1402    **     Lithuania    LTU     1.5    1660      9.5      6.5     991     
 86    Ghiacy Jelani - Veterans    1238           Veterans    CAN     1.5    1404      7.5      5.0     332     
 87    Rolius Egidijus    1668    **     Lithuania    LTU     1.5    1686      7.0      4.5     719     
 88    Stuhr Finn - Nato2    1740    **     NATO2    DEN     1.0    1586     12.0      7.5     126     
 89    Wong Guoruey    1649           Canada    CAN     1.0    1592     11.0      6.5     305     
 90    Muzas Kestutis    1645    **     Lithuania    LTU     1.0    1540     10.0      6.0     653     
 91    Bellemare Regis - Nato    1774    **     NATO    CAN     1.0    1627      9.5      6.0     679     
 92    Reinup Hannes    1433    **     Estonia    EST     1.0    1422      8.0      5.0     992     
 93    Boudry Rik    1360    **     Belgium    BEL     1.0    1500      8.0      4.5     512     
 94    Legare Gilles - Veterans    1047           Veterans    CAN     1.0    1214      7.5      4.5      60     
 95    O'Brien Anthony    1773    **     United Kingdom    ENG     0.5    1375     11.0      6.5     203     
 96    Parker Kaja    1895    **     Estonia    EST     0.5    1388     10.5      5.5     626     
 97    Chapman Chas - Nato    1435           NATO    ENG     0.0     954     10.5      6.5     946     
 98    Berghmans Pascal - Nato    1175           NATO    BEL     0.0     802     10.0      6.0     451    

Team Standings after Round 4

Click the image to download a pdf version of the Team Standings after Round 3.

Individual Standings After Round Four

27th NATO Chess Championship, Org. : Shrivenham,Date :22-08-2016 till 26-08-2016

Ranking after round 4
 N    Name    Ratin    Title    Club                    Coun     Pts    Perf      Buch    M B     Lot     
  1    Pedersen Finn    2249    FM     Denmark    DEN     4.0    2874      9.0      4.5     594     
  2    Bohn Ulrich    2159    **     Germany    GER     3.5    2348     10.0      5.5     276     
  3    Wantiez Fabrice    2331    FM     Belgium    BEL     3.5    2421      9.5      5.0     631     
  4    Helbig Mark    2311    FM     Germany    GER     3.5    2393      9.5      5.0     164     
  5    Sypien Mateusz    2251    **     Poland    POL     3.5    2385      9.0      5.0     323     
  6    Przedmojski Rafal    2343    **     Poland    POL     3.5    2422      9.0      4.5      81     
  7    Chima Radu-Niculin    2107    **     Romania    ROU     3.5    2351      8.0      4.0     231     
  8    Watters Chase Miles    2197    **     United States of America    USA     3.0    2268     11.0      5.0     365     
  9    Andersen Hans-Christoph    2214    **     Germany    GER     3.0    2226     10.5      5.0      11     
 10    Pietruszewski Marcin    2163    **     Poland    POL     3.0    2191     10.0      6.0     594     
 11    Cichy Kamil - Nato2    2001    **     NATO2    POL     3.0    2220      9.0      5.5     757     
 12    Nielsen Morten Majlund - Nato    2004    **     NATO    DEN     3.0    2222      9.0      5.5      48     
 13    Werksma Arie    2213    **     The Netherlands    NED     3.0    2171      8.5      5.0     765     
 14    Kedzierski Slawomir - Nato2    2034    **     NATO2    POL     3.0    2118      8.0      4.0     843     
 15    Balmaceda Enrico    2021    **     United States of America    USA     3.0    2208      8.0      3.5     720     
 16    Keough Robert    2098    **     United States of America    USA     3.0    2215      7.5      4.0     108     
 17    Rosenkilde Alexander    2211    **     Denmark    DEN     3.0    2149      7.0      3.5     657     
 18    Picart Laurent    2084    **     France    FRA     3.0    2146      7.0      3.5     509     
 19    Luca Ionel    2050    **     Romania    ROU     3.0    2137      7.0      3.0     530     
 20    Papista Akos    2127    **     Hungary    HUN     2.5    2202     11.0      6.0     708     
 21    Lupu Ovidiu-Jean    2151    FM     Romania    ROU     2.5    2233     11.0      6.0      13     
 22    Sycz Dariusz    2143    **     Poland    POL     2.5    2183     11.0      5.5     309     
 23    Bacus Dharim    2272    **     United States of America    USA     2.5    2162     11.0      5.0     131     
 24    Mestek Igor    2077    **     Slovenia    SLO     2.5    2218     10.5      5.5     549     
 25    Krainski Slawomir    2113    **     Poland    POL     2.5    2134     10.5      5.0     946     
 26    Onley David    2133    **     United Kingdom    ENG     2.5    2206     10.0      5.0     949     
 27    Prevot Jean-Luc    2055    **     France    FRA     2.5    2115     10.0      5.0     128     
 28    Hof - Van Run Rieke    2102    **     The Netherlands    NED     2.5    2032      9.0      5.0     607     
 29    Fichtner Ewald    2082    **     Germany    GER     2.5    2086      8.5      4.5     937     
 30    Kersic Matej    2120    **     Slovenia    SLO     2.5    2020      8.5      4.5      97     
 31    Marquardt Christian    2099    **     Germany    GER     2.5    2008      8.5      4.0     463     
 32    Duren Andrew    1928    **     United States of America    USA     2.5    2179      8.5      4.0     246     
 33    Oltean Gusztav    2082    **     Hungary    HUN     2.5    2068      8.0      3.5     541     
 34    Wells Daniel    2007    **     United Kingdom    ENG     2.5    1998      7.5      4.5     481     
 35    Casteleijn Diederick    1946    **     The Netherlands    NED     2.5    2150      7.5      4.0     451     
 36    Aagaard Gert    2063    **     Denmark    DEN     2.5    2009      7.0      3.0      57     
 37    Farrell John - Nato    2035    **     NATO    USA     2.5    1975      6.5      3.5     832     
 38    Hater David - Nato    2001    **     NATO    USA     2.5    2030      6.5      3.0     657     
 39    Demjen Attila    1991    **     Hungary    HUN     2.5    1863      6.5      3.0     656     
 40    Koopmeiners Karl - Nato2    2008    **     NATO2    GER     2.5    2004      5.5      3.0     257     
 41    Graczyk Damian    2132    **     Poland    POL     2.0    2006     11.0      6.0     644     
 42    Cheung Jan    2059    **     The Netherlands    NED     2.0    1994     10.5      5.0     531     
 43    Kruit Erik    1984    **     The Netherlands    NED     2.0    2002     10.0      5.0     505     
 44    Onut Simeon    2219    **     Romania    ROU     2.0    1963      9.0      5.0     699     
 45    Kocur Marc    1912    **     Belgium    BEL     2.0    2014      9.0      5.0     434     
 46    Windey Luc    1486    **     Belgium    BEL     2.0    1776      9.0      4.5     501     
 47    Dekker Ard    1948    **     The Netherlands    NED     2.0    1923      9.0      4.0     547     
 48    Hernandez Albert Ryan - Veterans    1923    **     Veterans    USA     2.0    1979      8.5      4.5     398     
 49    Nilsson Erik    2076    **     Denmark    DEN     2.0    1915      8.0      3.5     909     
 50    Hansen Stefan    2082    **     Denmark    DEN     2.0    1949      8.0      3.5     585     
 51    Tucker David    2009    **     United Kingdom    ENG     2.0    1920      7.5      4.5     900     
 52    Meiers Gundars    1804    **     Latvia    LAT     2.0    1913      7.5      4.5     763     
 53    Csizmadia Csaba    1893    **     Hungary    HUN     2.0    1907      7.5      4.0      69     
 54    Pirs Matjaz    2041    **     Slovenia    SLO     2.0    1947      7.5      4.0      39     
 55    Ermalis Rytis    1985    **     Lithuania    LTU     2.0    1976      7.5      3.5      46     
 56    Coulon Dominic    1661    **     Canada    CAN     2.0    1964      7.0      4.0      11     
 57    Sauer Marko    2137    **     Germany    GER     2.0    1888      7.0      3.0      62     
 58    Hendy Jerry - Nato2    1662    **     NATO2    ENG     2.0    1942      6.5      3.5     444     
 59    Vael Steve    1757    **     Luxembourg    LUX     2.0    1833      6.5      3.0     810     
 60    Cappon Kaan    1830    **     Belgium    BEL     2.0    1842      6.0      3.0     813     
 61    Langer Herb - Veterans    1796    **     Veterans    CAN     2.0    1790      5.5      2.5     337     
 62    Bublys Vaidotas    1895    **     Lithuania    LTU     1.5    2016     11.0      5.5     348     
 63    Nielsen Jan Mose    2110    **     Denmark    DEN     1.5    1855     10.0      5.0     496     
 64    Sherpa Ngadi    1780    **     United Kingdom    ENG     1.5    1996      9.5      4.5     880     
 65    Wagenaar Harm Theo - Nato2    1929    **     NATO2    NED     1.5    1865      9.5      4.0     190     
 66    Randall Gordon    1931    **     United States of America    USA     1.5    1869      9.0      4.0     681     
 67    Tammisto Janek    2100    **     Estonia    EST     1.5    1779      7.5      3.5     816     
 68    Noviks Maris    1843    **     Latvia    LAT     1.5    1841      7.0      4.5     610     
 69    Moulton Richard    1777    **     Canada    CAN     1.5    1875      7.0      3.5     981     
 70    Musselman Charles - Veterans    1854    **     Veterans    USA     1.5    1846      7.0      3.5     784     
 71    Tremblay Mario    1684    **     Canada    CAN     1.5    1873      7.0      3.5     488     
 72    Rosseel Kimball    1829    **     Belgium    BEL     1.5    1745      7.0      3.5     441     
 73    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie - Nato    1853    **     NATO    NED     1.5    1838      7.0      3.5     298     
 74    Allmann Lauri    1873    **     Estonia    EST     1.5    1752      7.0      3.0     162     
 75    Rizihs Valerijs    1778    **     Latvia    LAT     1.5    1809      6.5      4.0     857     
 76    Chwieseni Edward    1725    **     United Kingdom    ENG     1.5    1724      6.5      4.0     125     
 77    Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando    1799    **     Canada    CAN     1.5    1705      6.0      3.0     188     
 78    Segzda Gytis    1713           Lithuania    LTU     1.5    1700      5.5      3.0     612     
 79    Lejnieks Roberts    1795           Latvia    LAT     1.0    1738      9.5      5.0     695     
 80    Simard Martin    1569    **     Canada    CAN     1.0    1237      8.0      4.5     402     
 81    Stuhr Finn - Nato2    1740    **     NATO2    DEN     1.0    1615      8.0      4.5     126     
 82    Slaidins Janis    1884    **     Latvia    LAT     1.0    1711      8.0      4.0     742     
 83    O'Byrne Daniel - Veterans    1788    **     Veterans    ENG     1.0    1709      7.0      4.5     155     
 84    Wong Guoruey    1649           Canada    CAN     1.0    1628      7.0      4.0     305     
 85    Risk Gregory - Veterans    1866           Veterans    USA     1.0    1649      6.5      3.5     112     
 86    Ghiacy Jelani - Veterans    1238           Veterans    CAN     1.0    1338      6.0      3.5     332     
 87    Papler Peter    1622    **     Slovenia    SLO     1.0    1684      6.0      3.0     385     
 88    Bellemare Regis - Nato    1774    **     NATO    CAN     1.0    1708      5.5      3.0     679     
 89    Legare Gilles - Veterans    1047           Veterans    CAN     1.0    1260      4.5      2.0      60     
 90    Parker Kaja    1895    **     Estonia    EST     0.5    1479      7.5      4.0     626     
 91    Boudry Rik    1360    **     Belgium    BEL     0.5    1429      7.0      3.5     512     
 92    Girdziusas Kestutis    1402    **     Lithuania    LTU     0.5    1479      7.0      3.0     991     
 93    Rolius Egidijus    1668    **     Lithuania    LTU     0.5    1604      6.5      3.5     719     
 94    Muzas Kestutis    1645    **     Lithuania    LTU     0.5    1550      6.5      3.0     653     
 95    O'Brien Anthony    1773    **     United Kingdom    ENG     0.5    1444      6.5      3.0     203     
 96    Chapman Chas - Nato    1435           NATO    ENG     0.0     945      7.0      3.5     946     
 97    Berghmans Pascal - Nato    1175           NATO    BEL     0.0     813      6.5      2.5     451     
 98    Reinup Hannes    1433    **     Estonia    EST     0.0    1095      6.0      3.0     992    

Team Standings after Round 3

Click the image to download a pdf version of the Team Standings after Round 3.

Individual Standings After Round Three

27th NATO Chess Championship, Org. : Shrivenham,Date :22-08-2016 till 26-08-2016

Ranking after round 3
 N    Name    Ratin    Title    Club                    Coun     Pts    Perf      Buch    M B     Lot     
  1    Pedersen Finn    2249    FM     Denmark    DEN     3.0    2833      5.5      5.5     594     
  2    Watters Chase Miles    2197    **     United States of America    USA     3.0    2806      5.5      5.5     365     
  3    Onley David    2133    **     United Kingdom    ENG     2.5    2334      6.0      6.0     949     
  4    Sycz Dariusz    2143    **     Poland    POL     2.5    2360      6.0      6.0     309     
  5    Bohn Ulrich    2159    **     Germany    GER     2.5    2265      6.0      6.0     276     
  6    Bacus Dharim    2272    **     United States of America    USA     2.5    2349      6.0      6.0     131     
  7    Andersen Hans-Christoph    2214    **     Germany    GER     2.5    2327      6.0      6.0      11     
  8    Papista Akos    2127    **     Hungary    HUN     2.5    2325      5.5      5.5     708     
  9    Pietruszewski Marcin    2163    **     Poland    POL     2.5    2275      5.5      5.5     594     
 10    Helbig Mark    2311    FM     Germany    GER     2.5    2322      5.5      5.5     164     
 11    Wantiez Fabrice    2331    FM     Belgium    BEL     2.5    2365      5.0      5.0     631     
 12    Mestek Igor    2077    **     Slovenia    SLO     2.5    2377      5.0      5.0     549     
 13    Sypien Mateusz    2251    **     Poland    POL     2.5    2336      5.0      5.0     323     
 14    Chima Radu-Niculin    2107    **     Romania    ROU     2.5    2225      5.0      5.0     231     
 15    Przedmojski Rafal    2343    **     Poland    POL     2.5    2368      5.0      5.0      81     
 16    Lupu Ovidiu-Jean    2151    FM     Romania    ROU     2.5    2377      5.0      5.0      13     
 17    Balmaceda Enrico    2021    **     United States of America    USA     2.5    2250      4.5      4.5     720     
 18    Nielsen Morten Majlund - Nato    2004    **     NATO    DEN     2.5    2252      4.5      4.5      48     
 19    Cichy Kamil - Nato2    2001    **     NATO2    POL     2.5    2249      4.0      4.0     757     
 20    Werksma Arie    2213    **     The Netherlands    NED     2.5    2255      3.5      3.5     765     
 21    Krainski Slawomir    2113    **     Poland    POL     2.0    2146      6.0      6.0     946     
 22    Graczyk Damian    2132    **     Poland    POL     2.0    2116      5.5      5.5     644     
 23    Hof - Van Run Rieke    2102    **     The Netherlands    NED     2.0    2038      5.0      5.0     607     
 24    Cheung Jan    2059    **     The Netherlands    NED     2.0    2046      5.0      5.0     531     
 25    Fichtner Ewald    2082    **     Germany    GER     2.0    2119      4.5      4.5     937     
 26    Picart Laurent    2084    **     France    FRA     2.0    2088      4.5      4.5     509     
 27    Pirs Matjaz    2041    **     Slovenia    SLO     2.0    2041      4.5      4.5      39     
 28    Kedzierski Slawomir - Nato2    2034    **     NATO2    POL     2.0    2007      4.0      4.0     843     
 29    Farrell John - Nato    2035    **     NATO    USA     2.0    1940      4.0      4.0     832     
 30    Wells Daniel    2007    **     United Kingdom    ENG     2.0    1976      4.0      4.0     481     
 31    Tucker David    2009    **     United Kingdom    ENG     2.0    1985      3.5      3.5     900     
 32    Hater David - Nato    2001    **     NATO    USA     2.0    1973      3.5      3.5     657     
 33    Luca Ionel    2050    **     Romania    ROU     2.0    2002      3.5      3.5     530     
 34    Kocur Marc    1912    **     Belgium    BEL     2.0    2114      3.5      3.5     434     
 35    Keough Robert    2098    **     United States of America    USA     2.0    2148      3.5      3.5     108     
 36    Kersic Matej    2120    **     Slovenia    SLO     2.0    1996      3.5      3.5      97     
 37    Rosenkilde Alexander    2211    **     Denmark    DEN     2.0    2043      3.0      3.0     657     
 38    Prevot Jean-Luc    2055    **     France    FRA     1.5    2068      6.5      6.5     128     
 39    Nilsson Erik    2076    **     Denmark    DEN     1.5    1920      5.5      5.5     909     
 40    Bublys Vaidotas    1895    **     Lithuania    LTU     1.5    2126      5.5      5.5     348     
 41    Sherpa Ngadi    1780    **     United Kingdom    ENG     1.5    2121      5.0      5.0     880     
 42    Dekker Ard    1948    **     The Netherlands    NED     1.5    2046      5.0      5.0     547     
 43    Oltean Gusztav    2082    **     Hungary    HUN     1.5    2013      5.0      5.0     541     
 44    Windey Luc    1486    **     Belgium    BEL     1.5    1711      5.0      5.0     501     
 45    Nielsen Jan Mose    2110    **     Denmark    DEN     1.5    1948      5.0      5.0     496     
 46    Marquardt Christian    2099    **     Germany    GER     1.5    1915      5.0      5.0     463     
 47    Casteleijn Diederick    1946    **     The Netherlands    NED     1.5    2044      5.0      5.0     451     
 48    Duren Andrew    1928    **     United States of America    USA     1.5    2085      5.0      5.0     246     
 49    Wagenaar Harm Theo - Nato2    1929    **     NATO2    NED     1.5    1910      5.0      5.0     190     
 50    Csizmadia Csaba    1893    **     Hungary    HUN     1.5    1849      5.0      5.0      69     
 51    Tammisto Janek    2100    **     Estonia    EST     1.5    1853      4.5      4.5     816     
 52    Onut Simeon    2219    **     Romania    ROU     1.5    1948      4.5      4.5     699     
 53    Aagaard Gert    2063    **     Denmark    DEN     1.5    1945      4.5      4.5      57     
 54    Noviks Maris    1843    **     Latvia    LAT     1.5    1891      4.0      4.0     610     
 55    Ermalis Rytis    1985    **     Lithuania    LTU     1.5    2079      4.0      4.0      46     
 56    Tremblay Mario    1684    **     Canada    CAN     1.5    1959      3.5      3.5     488     
 57    Koopmeiners Karl - Nato2    2008    **     NATO2    GER     1.5    1953      3.5      3.5     257     
 58    Allmann Lauri    1873    **     Estonia    EST     1.5    1766      3.5      3.5     162     
 59    Coulon Dominic    1661    **     Canada    CAN     1.5    1954      3.5      3.5      11     
 60    Demjen Attila    1991    **     Hungary    HUN     1.5    1772      3.0      3.0     656     
 61    Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando    1799    **     Canada    CAN     1.5    1727      3.0      3.0     188     
 62    Meiers Gundars    1804    **     Latvia    LAT     1.0    1909      5.5      5.5     763     
 63    Slaidins Janis    1884    **     Latvia    LAT     1.0    1832      5.5      5.5     742     
 64    Randall Gordon    1931    **     United States of America    USA     1.0    1905      5.5      5.5     681     
 65    Hansen Stefan    2082    **     Denmark    DEN     1.0    1883      5.5      5.5     585     
 66    Kruit Erik    1984    **     The Netherlands    NED     1.0    1989      5.5      5.5     505     
 67    Lejnieks Roberts    1795           Latvia    LAT     1.0    1740      4.5      4.5     695     
 68    Rosseel Kimball    1829    **     Belgium    BEL     1.0    1761      4.5      4.5     441     
 69    Simard Martin    1569    **     Canada    CAN     1.0    1380      4.5      4.5     402     
 70    Hernandez Albert Ryan - Veterans    1923    **     Veterans    USA     1.0    1896      4.5      4.5     398     
 71    Cappon Kaan    1830    **     Belgium    BEL     1.0    1757      4.0      4.0     813     
 72    Musselman Charles - Veterans    1854    **     Veterans    USA     1.0    1910      4.0      4.0     784     
 73    Hendy Jerry - Nato2    1662    **     NATO2    ENG     1.0    1839      4.0      4.0     444     
 74    O'Byrne Daniel - Veterans    1788    **     Veterans    ENG     1.0    1720      4.0      4.0     155     
 75    Sauer Marko    2137    **     Germany    GER     1.0    1800      4.0      4.0      62     
 76    Rizihs Valerijs    1778    **     Latvia    LAT     1.0    1774      3.5      3.5     857     
 77    Segzda Gytis    1713           Lithuania    LTU     1.0    1663      3.5      3.5     612     
 78    Langer Herb - Veterans    1796    **     Veterans    CAN     1.0    1727      3.5      3.5     337     
 79    Vael Steve    1757    **     Luxembourg    LUX     1.0    1697      3.0      3.0     810     
 80    Bellemare Regis - Nato    1774    **     NATO    CAN     1.0    1780      3.0      3.0     679     
 81    Papler Peter    1622    **     Slovenia    SLO     1.0    1783      3.0      3.0     385     
 82    Stuhr Finn - Nato2    1740    **     NATO2    DEN     1.0    1679      3.0      3.0     126     
 83    Chwieseni Edward    1725    **     United Kingdom    ENG     1.0    1686      2.5      2.5     125     
 84    Girdziusas Kestutis    1402    **     Lithuania    LTU     0.5    1539      5.0      5.0     991     
 85    Moulton Richard    1777    **     Canada    CAN     0.5    1806      5.0      5.0     981     
 86    Muzas Kestutis    1645    **     Lithuania    LTU     0.5    1642      5.0      5.0     653     
 87    Parker Kaja    1895    **     Estonia    EST     0.5    1585      4.5      4.5     626     
 88    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie - Nato    1853    **     NATO    NED     0.5    1748      4.5      4.5     298     
 89    Rolius Egidijus    1668    **     Lithuania    LTU     0.5    1688      3.5      3.5     719     
 90    Wong Guoruey    1649           Canada    CAN     0.0    1261      5.5      5.5     305     
 91    Reinup Hannes    1433    **     Estonia    EST     0.0    1136      5.0      5.0     992     
 92    Boudry Rik    1360    **     Belgium    BEL     0.0    1071      4.5      4.5     512     
 93    Berghmans Pascal - Nato    1175           NATO    BEL     0.0     898      4.5      4.5     451     
 94    O'Brien Anthony    1773    **     United Kingdom    ENG     0.0    1220      4.5      4.5     203     
 95    Ghiacy Jelani - Veterans    1238           Veterans    CAN     0.0     961      4.0      4.0     332     
 96    Risk Gregory - Veterans    1866           Veterans    USA     0.0    1317      4.0      4.0     112     
 97    Chapman Chas - Nato    1435           NATO    ENG     0.0    1137      3.5      3.5     946     
 98    Legare Gilles - Veterans    1047           Veterans    CAN     0.0     770      3.5      3.5      60     

 

Team Standings after Round 2

Click the image to download a pdf version of the Team Standings after Round 2.

Individual Standings After Round Two

27th NATO Chess Championship, Org. : Shrivenham,Date :22-08-2016 till 26-08-2016

Ranking after round 2
 N    Name    Ratin    Title    Club                    Coun     Pts    Perf      Buch    M B     Lot     
  1    Onley David    2133    **     United Kingdom    ENG     2.0    2722      2.0      2.0     949     
  2    Papista Akos    2127    **     Hungary    HUN     2.0    2718      2.0      2.0     708     
  3    Wantiez Fabrice    2331    FM     Belgium    BEL     2.0    2833      2.0      2.0     631     
  4    Pietruszewski Marcin    2163    **     Poland    POL     2.0    2767      2.0      2.0     594     
  5    Sypien Mateusz    2251    **     Poland    POL     2.0    2797      2.0      2.0     323     
  6    Chima Radu-Niculin    2107    **     Romania    ROU     2.0    2587      2.0      2.0     231     
  7    Bacus Dharim    2272    **     United States of America    USA     2.0    2814      2.0      2.0     131     
  8    Przedmojski Rafal    2343    **     Poland    POL     2.0    2833      2.0      2.0      81     
  9    Andersen Hans-Christoph    2214    **     Germany    GER     2.0    2794      2.0      2.0      11     
 10    Krainski Slawomir    2113    **     Poland    POL     2.0    2695      1.5      1.5     946     
 11    Pedersen Finn    2249    FM     Denmark    DEN     2.0    2794      1.5      1.5     594     
 12    Watters Chase Miles    2197    **     United States of America    USA     2.0    2767      1.5      1.5     365     
 13    Sycz Dariusz    2143    **     Poland    POL     2.0    2731      1.5      1.5     309     
 14    Bohn Ulrich    2159    **     Germany    GER     2.0    2753      1.5      1.5     276     
 15    Lupu Ovidiu-Jean    2151    FM     Romania    ROU     2.0    2750      1.5      1.5      13     
 16    Cichy Kamil - Nato2    2001    **     NATO2    POL     2.0    2650      1.0      1.0     757     
 17    Picart Laurent    2084    **     France    FRA     2.0    2634      1.0      1.0     509     
 18    Nielsen Morten Majlund - Nato    2004    **     NATO    DEN     2.0    2653      1.0      1.0      48     
 19    Graczyk Damian    2132    **     Poland    POL     1.5    2136      2.5      2.5     644     
 20    Nielsen Jan Mose    2110    **     Denmark    DEN     1.5    2113      2.5      2.5     496     
 21    Duren Andrew    1928    **     United States of America    USA     1.5    2222      2.5      2.5     246     
 22    Helbig Mark    2311    FM     Germany    GER     1.5    2223      2.5      2.5     164     
 23    Werksma Arie    2213    **     The Netherlands    NED     1.5    2186      2.0      2.0     765     
 24    Balmaceda Enrico    2021    **     United States of America    USA     1.5    2087      2.0      2.0     720     
 25    Onut Simeon    2219    **     Romania    ROU     1.5    2084      2.0      2.0     699     
 26    Prevot Jean-Luc    2055    **     France    FRA     1.5    2148      2.0      2.0     128     
 27    Mestek Igor    2077    **     Slovenia    SLO     1.5    2223      1.5      1.5     549     
 28    Koopmeiners Karl - Nato2    2008    **     NATO2    GER     1.5    2070      1.5      1.5     257     
 29    Keough Robert    2098    **     United States of America    USA     1.5    2168      1.0      1.0     108     
 30    Sherpa Ngadi    1780    **     United Kingdom    ENG     1.0    2117      3.0      3.0     880     
 31    Hof - Van Run Rieke    2102    **     The Netherlands    NED     1.0    1910      3.0      3.0     607     
 32    Bublys Vaidotas    1895    **     Lithuania    LTU     1.0    2161      3.0      3.0     348     
 33    Nilsson Erik    2076    **     Denmark    DEN     1.0    1963      2.5      2.5     909     
 34    Kedzierski Slawomir - Nato2    2034    **     NATO2    POL     1.0    1910      2.5      2.5     843     
 35    Meiers Gundars    1804    **     Latvia    LAT     1.0    2038      2.5      2.5     763     
 36    Wells Daniel    2007    **     United Kingdom    ENG     1.0    1881      2.5      2.5     481     
 37    Aagaard Gert    2063    **     Denmark    DEN     1.0    1973      2.5      2.5      57     
 38    Pirs Matjaz    2041    **     Slovenia    SLO     1.0    1935      2.5      2.5      39     
 39    Fichtner Ewald    2082    **     Germany    GER     1.0    2028      2.0      2.0     937     
 40    Tucker David    2009    **     United Kingdom    ENG     1.0    1890      2.0      2.0     900     
 41    Farrell John - Nato    2035    **     NATO    USA     1.0    1907      2.0      2.0     832     
 42    Slaidins Janis    1884    **     Latvia    LAT     1.0    1906      2.0      2.0     742     
 43    Lejnieks Roberts    1795           Latvia    LAT     1.0    1765      2.0      2.0     695     
 44    Randall Gordon    1931    **     United States of America    USA     1.0    1996      2.0      2.0     681     
 45    Hater David - Nato    2001    **     NATO    USA     1.0    1881      2.0      2.0     657     
 46    Demjen Attila    1991    **     Hungary    HUN     1.0    1866      2.0      2.0     656     
 47    Noviks Maris    1843    **     Latvia    LAT     1.0    1802      2.0      2.0     610     
 48    Hansen Stefan    2082    **     Denmark    DEN     1.0    2048      2.0      2.0     585     
 49    Oltean Gusztav    2082    **     Hungary    HUN     1.0    2049      2.0      2.0     541     
 50    Cheung Jan    2059    **     The Netherlands    NED     1.0    1969      2.0      2.0     531     
 51    Luca Ionel    2050    **     Romania    ROU     1.0    1920      2.0      2.0     530     
 52    Kruit Erik    1984    **     The Netherlands    NED     1.0    2058      2.0      2.0     505     
 53    Windey Luc    1486    **     Belgium    BEL     1.0    1416      2.0      2.0     501     
 54    Marquardt Christian    2099    **     Germany    GER     1.0    1903      2.0      2.0     463     
 55    Casteleijn Diederick    1946    **     The Netherlands    NED     1.0    2020      2.0      2.0     451     
 56    Rosseel Kimball    1829    **     Belgium    BEL     1.0    1792      2.0      2.0     441     
 57    Kocur Marc    1912    **     Belgium    BEL     1.0    1945      2.0      2.0     434     
 58    Ermalis Rytis    1985    **     Lithuania    LTU     1.0    2072      2.0      2.0      46     
 59    Tammisto Janek    2100    **     Estonia    EST     1.0    1791      1.5      1.5     816     
 60    Cappon Kaan    1830    **     Belgium    BEL     1.0    1797      1.5      1.5     813     
 61    Rosenkilde Alexander    2211    **     Denmark    DEN     1.0    1888      1.5      1.5     657     
 62    Dekker Ard    1948    **     The Netherlands    NED     1.0    2032      1.5      1.5     547     
 63    Simard Martin    1569    **     Canada    CAN     1.0    1499      1.5      1.5     402     
 64    Hernandez Albert Ryan - Veterans    1923    **     Veterans    USA     1.0    2462      1.5      1.5     398     
 65    Langer Herb - Veterans    1796    **     Veterans    CAN     1.0    1767      1.5      1.5     337     
 66    O'Byrne Daniel - Veterans    1788    **     Veterans    ENG     1.0    1759      1.0      1.0     155     
 67    Kersic Matej    2120    **     Slovenia    SLO     1.0    1805      1.0      1.0      97     
 68    Moulton Richard    1777    **     Canada    CAN     0.5    1962      3.0      3.0     981     
 69    Wagenaar Harm Theo - Nato2    1929    **     NATO2    NED     0.5    1791      2.5      2.5     190     
 70    Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando    1799    **     Canada    CAN     0.5    1582      2.5      2.5     188     
 71    Allmann Lauri    1873    **     Estonia    EST     0.5    1727      2.5      2.5     162     
 72    Csizmadia Csaba    1893    **     Hungary    HUN     0.5    1754      2.5      2.5      69     
 73    Parker Kaja    1895    **     Estonia    EST     0.5    1765      2.0      2.0     626     
 74    Sauer Marko    2137    **     Germany    GER     0.5    1800      2.0      2.0      62     
 75    Coulon Dominic    1661    **     Canada    CAN     0.5    1799      2.0      2.0      11     
 76    Girdziusas Kestutis    1402    **     Lithuania    LTU     0.5    1625      1.5      1.5     991     
 77    Rolius Egidijus    1668    **     Lithuania    LTU     0.5    1804      1.5      1.5     719     
 78    Muzas Kestutis    1645    **     Lithuania    LTU     0.5    1782      1.5      1.5     653     
 79    Tremblay Mario    1684    **     Canada    CAN     0.5    1827      1.5      1.5     488     
 80    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie - Nato    1853    **     NATO    NED     0.5    1999      1.5      1.5     298     
 81    Boudry Rik    1360    **     Belgium    BEL     0.0    1171      3.0      3.0     512     
 82    Berghmans Pascal - Nato    1175           NATO    BEL     0.0     986      3.0      3.0     451     
 83    O'Brien Anthony    1773    **     United Kingdom    ENG     0.0    1445      3.0      3.0     203     
 84    Chapman Chas - Nato    1435           NATO    ENG     0.0    1243      2.5      2.5     946     
 85    Musselman Charles - Veterans    1854    **     Veterans    USA     0.0    1673      2.5      2.5     784     
 86    Segzda Gytis    1713    **     Lithuania    LTU     0.0    1415      2.5      2.5     612     
 87    Hendy Jerry - Nato2    1662    **     NATO2    ENG     0.0    1402      2.5      2.5     444     
 88    Risk Gregory - Veterans    1866           Veterans    USA     0.0    1681      2.5      2.5     112     
 89    Reinup Hannes    1433    **     Estonia    EST     0.0    1244      2.0      2.0     992     
 90    Rizihs Valerijs    1778    **     Latvia    LAT     0.0    1520      2.0      2.0     857     
 91    Vael Steve    1757    **     Luxembourg    LUX     0.0    1444      2.0      2.0     810     
 92    Papler Peter    1622    **     Slovenia    SLO     0.0    1364      2.0      2.0     385     
 93    Ghiacy Jelani - Veterans    1238           Veterans    CAN     0.0    1049      2.0      2.0     332     
 94    Wong Guoruey    1649           Canada    CAN     0.0    1391      2.0      2.0     305     
 95    Stuhr Finn - Nato2    1740    **     NATO2    DEN     0.0    1425      2.0      2.0     126     
 96    Chwieseni Edward    1725    **     United Kingdom    ENG     0.0    1426      2.0      2.0     125     
 97    Legare Gilles - Veterans    1047           Veterans    CAN     0.0     858      2.0      2.0      60     
 98    Bellemare Regis - Nato    1774    **     NATO    CAN     0.0    1630      1.5      1.5     679    

Team Standings After Round 1

Click on the image to download the Team Standings pdf document.

Round 5 Results

Round 5    25-08-2016
  1    Pedersen Finn    DEN (2249 F)( 5.0)    -    Przedmojski Rafal    POL (2343 F)( 3.5)    1-0   
  2    Wantiez Fabrice    BEL (2331 F)( 4.5)    -    Sypien Mateusz    POL (2251 F)( 3.5)    1-0   
  3    Chima Radu-Niculin    ROU (2107 F)( 3.5)    -    Helbig Mark    GER (2311 F)( 4.5)    0-1   
  4    Werksma Arie    NED (2213 F)( 3.5)    -    Bohn Ulrich    GER (2159 F)( 4.0)    ½-½   
  5    Andersen Hans-Christoph    GER (2214 F)( 3.5)    -    Luca Ionel    ROU (2050 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
  6    Rosenkilde Alexander    DEN (2211 F)( 4.0)    -    Balmaceda Enrico    USA (2021 F)( 3.0)    1-0   
  7    Cichy Kamil - Nato2    POL (2001 F)( 3.0)    -    Watters Chase Miles    USA (2197 F)( 4.0)    0-1   
  8    Pietruszewski Marcin    POL (2163 F)( 3.5)    -    Keough Robert    USA (2098 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
  9    Picart Laurent    FRA (2084 F)( 3.5)    -    Kedzierski Slawomir - Nato2    POL (2034 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
 10    Bacus Dharim    USA (2272 F)( 3.5)    -    Nielsen Morten Majlund - Nato    DEN (2004 F)( 3.0)    1-0   
 11    Lupu Ovidiu-Jean    ROU (2151 F)( 3.0)    -    Mestek Igor    SLO (2077 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
 12    Sycz Dariusz    POL (2143 F)( 3.5)    -    Aagaard Gert    DEN (2063 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
 13    Prevot Jean-Luc    FRA (2055 F)( 3.0)    -    Onley David    ENG (2133 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
 14    Papista Akos    HUN (2127 F)( 3.5)    -    Farrell John - Nato    USA (2035 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
 15    Kersic Matej    SLO (2120 F)( 2.5)    -    Casteleijn Diederick    NED (1946 F)( 3.5)    0-1   
 16    Wells Daniel    ENG (2007 F)( 2.5)    -    Krainski Slawomir    POL (2113 F)( 3.5)    0-1   
 17    Hof - Van Run Rieke    NED (2102 F)( 3.0)    -    Koopmeiners Karl - Nato2    GER (2008 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
 18    Marquardt Christian    GER (2099 F)( 3.5)    -    Hater David - Nato    USA (2001 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
 19    Duren Andrew    USA (1928 F)( 3.0)    -    Oltean Gusztav    HUN (2082 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
 20    Demjen Attila    HUN (1991 F)( 3.0)    -    Fichtner Ewald    GER (2082 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
 21    Dekker Ard    NED (1948 F)( 3.0)    -    Onut Simeon    ROU (2219 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 22    Sauer Marko    GER (2137 F)( 3.0)    -    Hernandez Albert Ryan - Veterans    USA (1923 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 23    Graczyk Damian    POL (2132 F)( 3.0)    -    Kocur Marc    BEL (1912 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 24    Hansen Stefan    DEN (2082 F)( 2.5)    -    Cappon Kaan    BEL (1830 F)( 2.5)    ½-½   
 25    Meiers Gundars    LAT (1804 F)( 2.0)    -    Nilsson Erik    DEN (2076 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 26    Vael Steve    LUX (1757 N)( 2.0)    -    Cheung Jan    NED (2059 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 27    Pirs Matjaz    SLO (2041 F)( 3.0)    -    Hendy Jerry - Nato2    ENG (1662 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 28    Tucker David    ENG (2009 F)( 3.0)    -    Langer Herb - Veterans    CAN (1796 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 29    Ermalis Rytis    LTU (1985 F)( 3.0)    -    Windey Luc    BEL (1486 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 30    Csizmadia Csaba    HUN (1893 F)( 2.0)    -    Kruit Erik    NED (1984 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 31    Nielsen Jan Mose    DEN (2110 F)( 2.5)    -    Coulon Dominic    CAN (1661 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 32    Rosseel Kimball    BEL (1829 F)( 1.5)    -    Tammisto Janek    EST (2100 N)( 2.5)    0-1   
 33    Randall Gordon    USA (1931 F)( 2.5)    -    Sherpa Ngadi    ENG (1780 N)( 1.5)    1-0   
 34    Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando    CAN (1799 F)( 1.5)    -    Wagenaar Harm Theo - Nato2    NED (1929 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 35    Rizihs Valerijs    LAT (1778 F)( 2.5)    -    Bublys Vaidotas    LTU (1895 F)( 1.5)    1-0   
 36    Allmann Lauri    EST (1873 F)( 2.5)    -    Chwieseni Edward    ENG (1725 F)( 1.5)    1-0   
 37    Musselman Charles - Veterans    USA (1854 F)( 1.5)    -    Segzda Gytis    LTU (1713 N)( 2.5)    0-1   
 38    Moulton Richard    CAN (1777 F)( 2.0)    -    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie - Nato    NED (1853 F)( 2.0)    ½-½   
 39    Tremblay Mario    CAN (1684 F)( 1.5)    -    Noviks Maris    LAT (1843 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 40    Stuhr Finn - Nato2    DEN (1740 F)( 1.0)    -    Slaidins Janis    LAT (1884 F)( 2.0)    0-1   
 41    Risk Gregory - Veterans    USA (1866 N)( 2.0)    -    Wong Guoruey    CAN (1649 N)( 1.0)    1-0   
 42    Lejnieks Roberts    LAT (1795 N)( 1.5)    -    Ghiacy Jelani - Veterans    CAN (1238 N)( 1.5)    ½-½   
 43    Bellemare Regis - Nato    CAN (1774 F)( 1.0)    -    O'Byrne Daniel - Veterans    ENG (1788 F)( 2.0)    0-1   
 44    Papler Peter    SLO (1622 F)( 2.0)    -    Legare Gilles - Veterans    CAN (1047 N)( 1.0)    1-0   
 45    Simard Martin    CAN (1569 N)( 2.0)    -    O'Brien Anthony    ENG (1773 N)( 0.5)    1-0   
 46    Parker Kaja    EST (1895 N)( 0.5)    -    Girdziusas Kestutis    LTU (1402 F)( 1.5)    0-1   
 47    Boudry Rik    BEL (1360 F)( 1.0)    -    Muzas Kestutis    LTU (1645 F)( 1.0)    ½-½   
 48    Rolius Egidijus    LTU (1668 N)( 1.5)    -    Chapman Chas - Nato    ENG (1435 N)( 0.0)    1-0   
 49    Berghmans Pascal - Nato    BEL (1175 N)( 0.0)    -    Reinup Hannes    EST (1433 N)( 1.0)    0-1   


 

Round 3 Results

Round 3    23-08-2016
  1    Lupu Ovidiu-Jean    ROU (2151 F)( 2.5)    -    Przedmojski Rafal    POL (2343 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
  2    Wantiez Fabrice    BEL (2331 F)( 3.5)    -    Sycz Dariusz    POL (2143 F)( 2.5)    ½-½   
  3    Bacus Dharim    USA (2272 F)( 2.5)    -    Onley David    ENG (2133 F)( 2.5)    ½-½   
  4    Papista Akos    HUN (2127 F)( 2.5)    -    Sypien Mateusz    POL (2251 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
  5    Pedersen Finn    DEN (2249 F)( 4.0)    -    Krainski Slawomir    POL (2113 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
  6    Andersen Hans-Christoph    GER (2214 F)( 3.0)    -    Chima Radu-Niculin    ROU (2107 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
  7    Picart Laurent    FRA (2084 F)( 3.0)    -    Watters Chase Miles    USA (2197 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
  8    Pietruszewski Marcin    POL (2163 F)( 3.0)    -    Nielsen Morten Majlund - Nato    DEN (2004 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
  9    Cichy Kamil - Nato2    POL (2001 F)( 3.0)    -    Bohn Ulrich    GER (2159 F)( 3.5)    ½-½   
 10    Prevot Jean-Luc    FRA (2055 F)( 2.5)    -    Helbig Mark    GER (2311 F)( 3.5)    0-1   
 11    Mestek Igor    SLO (2077 F)( 2.5)    -    Onut Simeon    ROU (2219 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 12    Duren Andrew    USA (1928 F)( 2.5)    -    Werksma Arie    NED (2213 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 13    Graczyk Damian    POL (2132 F)( 2.0)    -    Keough Robert    USA (2098 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
 14    Nielsen Jan Mose    DEN (2110 F)( 1.5)    -    Balmaceda Enrico    USA (2021 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 15    Kersic Matej    SLO (2120 F)( 2.5)    -    Koopmeiners Karl - Nato2    GER (2008 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
 16    Rosenkilde Alexander    DEN (2211 F)( 3.0)    -    Kruit Erik    NED (1984 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 17    Hof - Van Run Rieke    NED (2102 F)( 2.5)    -    Hernandez Albert Ryan - Veterans    USA (1923 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 18    Ermalis Rytis    LTU (1985 F)( 2.0)    -    Tammisto Janek    EST (2100 N)( 1.5)    ½-½   
 19    Marquardt Christian    GER (2099 F)( 2.5)    -    Casteleijn Diederick    NED (1946 F)( 2.5)    ½-½   
 20    Dekker Ard    NED (1948 F)( 2.0)    -    Oltean Gusztav    HUN (2082 F)( 2.5)    ½-½   
 21    Hansen Stefan    DEN (2082 F)( 2.0)    -    Kocur Marc    BEL (1912 F)( 2.0)    0-1   
 22    Randall Gordon    USA (1931 F)( 1.5)    -    Fichtner Ewald    GER (2082 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 23    Noviks Maris    LAT (1843 F)( 1.5)    -    Nilsson Erik    DEN (2076 F)( 2.0)    ½-½   
 24    Aagaard Gert    DEN (2063 F)( 2.5)    -    Bublys Vaidotas    LTU (1895 F)( 1.5)    ½-½   
 25    Rosseel Kimball    BEL (1829 F)( 1.5)    -    Cheung Jan    NED (2059 F)( 2.0)    0-1   
 26    Lejnieks Roberts    LAT (1795 N)( 1.0)    -    Luca Ionel    ROU (2050 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 27    Pirs Matjaz    SLO (2041 F)( 2.0)    -    Slaidins Janis    LAT (1884 F)( 1.0)    1-0   
 28    Simard Martin    CAN (1569 N)( 1.0)    -    Farrell John - Nato    USA (2035 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 29    Kedzierski Slawomir - Nato2    POL (2034 F)( 3.0)    -    Cappon Kaan    BEL (1830 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 30    Tucker David    ENG (2009 F)( 2.0)    -    Meiers Gundars    LAT (1804 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 31    Wells Daniel    ENG (2007 F)( 2.5)    -    Langer Herb - Veterans    CAN (1796 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 32    Hater David - Nato    USA (2001 F)( 2.5)    -    O'Byrne Daniel - Veterans    ENG (1788 F)( 1.0)    1-0   
 33    Demjen Attila    HUN (1991 F)( 2.5)    -    Windey Luc    BEL (1486 F)( 2.0)    ½-½   
 34    Sherpa Ngadi    ENG (1780 N)( 1.5)    -    Sauer Marko    GER (2137 F)( 2.0)    ½-½   
 35    Moulton Richard    CAN (1777 F)( 1.5)    -    Wagenaar Harm Theo - Nato2    NED (1929 F)( 1.5)    0-1   
 36    Parker Kaja    EST (1895 N)( 0.5)    -    Coulon Dominic    CAN (1661 F)( 2.0)    0-1   
 37    Csizmadia Csaba    HUN (1893 F)( 2.0)    -    Rolius Egidijus    LTU (1668 N)( 0.5)    1-0   
 38    Allmann Lauri    EST (1873 F)( 1.5)    -    Girdziusas Kestutis    LTU (1402 F)( 0.5)    1-0   
 39    Tremblay Mario    CAN (1684 F)( 1.5)    -    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie - Nato    NED (1853 F)( 1.5)    1-0   
 40    Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando    CAN (1799 F)( 1.5)    -    Muzas Kestutis    LTU (1645 F)( 0.5)    1-0   
 41    Risk Gregory - Veterans    USA (1866 N)( 1.0)    -    Hendy Jerry - Nato2    ENG (1662 F)( 2.0)    0-1   
 42    Wong Guoruey    CAN (1649 N)( 1.0)    -    Musselman Charles - Veterans    USA (1854 F)( 1.5)    0-1   
 43    Chapman Chas - Nato    ENG (1435 N)( 0.0)    -    Rizihs Valerijs    LAT (1778 F)( 1.5)    0-1   
 44    Bellemare Regis - Nato    CAN (1774 F)( 1.0)    -    Reinup Hannes    EST (1433 N)( 0.0)    1-0   
 45    Papler Peter    SLO (1622 F)( 1.0)    -    O'Brien Anthony    ENG (1773 N)( 0.5)    1-0   
 46    Vael Steve    LUX (1757 N)( 2.0)    -    Ghiacy Jelani - Veterans    CAN (1238 N)( 1.0)    1-0   
 47    Stuhr Finn - Nato2    DEN (1740 F)( 1.0)    -    Legare Gilles - Veterans    CAN (1047 N)( 1.0)    1-0   
 48    Boudry Rik    BEL (1360 F)( 0.5)    -    Chwieseni Edward    ENG (1725 F)( 1.5)    0-1   
 49    Berghmans Pascal - Nato    BEL (1175 N)( 0.0)    -    Segzda Gytis    LTU (1713 N)( 1.5)    0-1   


 

Round 4 Results

Round 4    24-08-2016
  1    Watters Chase Miles    USA (2197 F)( 3.0)    -    Pedersen Finn    DEN (2249 F)( 4.0)    0-1   
  2    Przedmojski Rafal    POL (2343 F)( 3.5)    -    Papista Akos    HUN (2127 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
  3    Onley David    ENG (2133 F)( 2.5)    -    Wantiez Fabrice    BEL (2331 F)( 3.5)    0-1   
  4    Helbig Mark    GER (2311 F)( 3.5)    -    Lupu Ovidiu-Jean    ROU (2151 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
  5    Chima Radu-Niculin    ROU (2107 F)( 3.5)    -    Bacus Dharim    USA (2272 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
  6    Sypien Mateusz    POL (2251 F)( 3.5)    -    Mestek Igor    SLO (2077 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
  7    Nielsen Morten Majlund - Nato    DEN (2004 F)( 3.0)    -    Andersen Hans-Christoph    GER (2214 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
  8    Werksma Arie    NED (2213 F)( 3.0)    -    Cichy Kamil - Nato2    POL (2001 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
  9    Balmaceda Enrico    USA (2021 F)( 3.0)    -    Pietruszewski Marcin    POL (2163 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
 10    Bohn Ulrich    GER (2159 F)( 3.5)    -    Sycz Dariusz    POL (2143 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
 11    Cheung Jan    NED (2059 F)( 2.0)    -    Rosenkilde Alexander    DEN (2211 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 12    Luca Ionel    ROU (2050 F)( 3.0)    -    Graczyk Damian    POL (2132 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 13    Kedzierski Slawomir - Nato2    POL (2034 F)( 3.0)    -    Pirs Matjaz    SLO (2041 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 14    Krainski Slawomir    POL (2113 F)( 2.5)    -    Kersic Matej    SLO (2120 F)( 2.5)    ½-½   
 15    Farrell John - Nato    USA (2035 F)( 2.5)    -    Hof - Van Run Rieke    NED (2102 F)( 2.5)    ½-½   
 16    Keough Robert    USA (2098 F)( 3.0)    -    Tucker David    ENG (2009 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 17    Kocur Marc    BEL (1912 F)( 2.0)    -    Picart Laurent    FRA (2084 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 18    Fichtner Ewald    GER (2082 F)( 2.5)    -    Wells Daniel    ENG (2007 F)( 2.5)    ½-½   
 19    Onut Simeon    ROU (2219 F)( 2.0)    -    Hater David - Nato    USA (2001 F)( 2.5)    ½-½   
 20    Casteleijn Diederick    NED (1946 F)( 2.5)    -    Nielsen Jan Mose    DEN (2110 F)( 1.5)    1-0   
 21    Tammisto Janek    EST (2100 N)( 1.5)    -    Duren Andrew    USA (1928 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 22    Wagenaar Harm Theo - Nato2    NED (1929 F)( 1.5)    -    Marquardt Christian    GER (2099 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 23    Oltean Gusztav    HUN (2082 F)( 2.5)    -    Allmann Lauri    EST (1873 F)( 1.5)    1-0   
 24    Nilsson Erik    DEN (2076 F)( 2.0)    -    Csizmadia Csaba    HUN (1893 F)( 2.0)    ½-½   
 25    Noviks Maris    LAT (1843 F)( 1.5)    -    Aagaard Gert    DEN (2063 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 26    Bublys Vaidotas    LTU (1895 F)( 1.5)    -    Prevot Jean-Luc    FRA (2055 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 27    Koopmeiners Karl - Nato2    GER (2008 F)( 2.5)    -    Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando    CAN (1799 F)( 1.5)    1-0   
 28    Sherpa Ngadi    ENG (1780 N)( 1.5)    -    Demjen Attila    HUN (1991 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 29    Coulon Dominic    CAN (1661 F)( 2.0)    -    Ermalis Rytis    LTU (1985 F)( 2.0)    ½-½   
 30    Windey Luc    BEL (1486 F)( 2.0)    -    Dekker Ard    NED (1948 F)( 2.0)    ½-½   
 31    Kruit Erik    NED (1984 F)( 2.0)    -    Tremblay Mario    CAN (1684 F)( 1.5)    1-0   
 32    Sauer Marko    GER (2137 F)( 2.0)    -    Lejnieks Roberts    LAT (1795 N)( 1.0)    1-0   
 33    O'Byrne Daniel - Veterans    ENG (1788 F)( 1.0)    -    Hansen Stefan    DEN (2082 F)( 2.0)    0-1   
 34    Rizihs Valerijs    LAT (1778 F)( 1.5)    -    Randall Gordon    USA (1931 F)( 1.5)    ½-½   
 35    Hernandez Albert Ryan - Veterans    USA (1923 F)( 2.0)    -    Bellemare Regis - Nato    CAN (1774 F)( 1.0)    1-0   
 36    Slaidins Janis    LAT (1884 F)( 1.0)    -    Vael Steve    LUX (1757 N)( 2.0)    0-1   
 37    Chwieseni Edward    ENG (1725 F)( 1.5)    -    Musselman Charles - Veterans    USA (1854 F)( 1.5)    ½-½   
 38    Cappon Kaan    BEL (1830 F)( 2.0)    -    Stuhr Finn - Nato2    DEN (1740 F)( 1.0)    1-0   
 39    Segzda Gytis    LTU (1713 N)( 1.5)    -    Rosseel Kimball    BEL (1829 F)( 1.5)    ½-½   
 40    Langer Herb - Veterans    CAN (1796 F)( 2.0)    -    Papler Peter    SLO (1622 F)( 1.0)    1-0   
 41    Meiers Gundars    LAT (1804 F)( 2.0)    -    Simard Martin    CAN (1569 N)( 1.0)    1-0   
 42    Hendy Jerry - Nato2    ENG (1662 F)( 2.0)    -    Parker Kaja    EST (1895 N)( 0.5)    1-0   
 43    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie - Nato    NED (1853 F)( 1.5)    -    Rolius Egidijus    LTU (1668 N)( 0.5)    1-0   
 44    Muzas Kestutis    LTU (1645 F)( 0.5)    -    Moulton Richard    CAN (1777 F)( 1.5)    0-1   
 45    Girdziusas Kestutis    LTU (1402 F)( 0.5)    -    Risk Gregory - Veterans    USA (1866 N)( 1.0)    0-1   
 46    O'Brien Anthony    ENG (1773 N)( 0.5)    -    Boudry Rik    BEL (1360 F)( 0.5)    ½-½   
 47    Reinup Hannes    EST (1433 N)( 0.0)    -    Wong Guoruey    CAN (1649 N)( 1.0)    0-1   
 48    Legare Gilles - Veterans    CAN (1047 N)( 1.0)    -    Chapman Chas - Nato    ENG (1435 N)( 0.0)    1-0   
 49    Ghiacy Jelani - Veterans    CAN (1238 N)( 1.0)    -    Berghmans Pascal - Nato    BEL (1175 N)( 0.0)    1-0  

Round 2 Results

Round 2    23-08-2016
  1    Przedmojski Rafal    POL (2343 F)( 3.5)    -    Hansen Stefan    DEN (2082 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
  2    Oltean Gusztav    HUN (2082 F)( 2.5)    -    Wantiez Fabrice    BEL (2331 F)( 3.5)    0-1   
  3    Helbig Mark    GER (2311 F)( 3.5)    -    Mestek Igor    SLO (2077 F)( 2.5)    ½-½   
  4    Fichtner Ewald    GER (2082 F)( 2.5)    -    Bacus Dharim    USA (2272 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
  5    Sypien Mateusz    POL (2251 F)( 3.5)    -    Aagaard Gert    DEN (2063 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
  6    Cheung Jan    NED (2059 F)( 2.0)    -    Pedersen Finn    DEN (2249 F)( 4.0)    0-1   
  7    Nilsson Erik    DEN (2076 F)( 2.0)    -    Andersen Hans-Christoph    GER (2214 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
  8    Werksma Arie    NED (2213 F)( 3.0)    -    Prevot Jean-Luc    FRA (2055 F)( 2.5)    ½-½   
  9    Watters Chase Miles    USA (2197 F)( 3.0)    -    Pirs Matjaz    SLO (2041 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 10    Luca Ionel    ROU (2050 F)( 3.0)    -    Pietruszewski Marcin    POL (2163 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 11    Bohn Ulrich    GER (2159 F)( 3.5)    -    Kedzierski Slawomir - Nato2    POL (2034 F)( 3.0)    1-0   
 12    Farrell John - Nato    USA (2035 F)( 2.5)    -    Lupu Ovidiu-Jean    ROU (2151 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 13    Sycz Dariusz    POL (2143 F)( 2.5)    -    Tucker David    ENG (2009 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 14    Onley David    ENG (2133 F)( 2.5)    -    Hater David - Nato    USA (2001 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
 15    Balmaceda Enrico    USA (2021 F)( 3.0)    -    Graczyk Damian    POL (2132 F)( 2.0)    ½-½   
 16    Papista Akos    HUN (2127 F)( 2.5)    -    Wells Daniel    ENG (2007 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
 17    Krainski Slawomir    POL (2113 F)( 2.5)    -    Demjen Attila    HUN (1991 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
 18    Koopmeiners Karl - Nato2    GER (2008 F)( 2.5)    -    Nielsen Jan Mose    DEN (2110 F)( 1.5)    ½-½   
 19    Chima Radu-Niculin    ROU (2107 F)( 3.5)    -    Sherpa Ngadi    ENG (1780 N)( 1.5)    1-0   
 20    Nielsen Morten Majlund - Nato    DEN (2004 F)( 3.0)    -    Hof - Van Run Rieke    NED (2102 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
 21    Cichy Kamil - Nato2    POL (2001 F)( 3.0)    -    Marquardt Christian    GER (2099 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
 22    Bublys Vaidotas    LTU (1895 F)( 1.5)    -    Picart Laurent    FRA (2084 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 23    Meiers Gundars    LAT (1804 F)( 2.0)    -    Duren Andrew    USA (1928 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 24    Onut Simeon    ROU (2219 F)( 2.0)    -    Moulton Richard    CAN (1777 F)( 1.5)    1-0   
 25    Keough Robert    USA (2098 F)( 3.0)    -    Sauer Marko    GER (2137 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 26    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie - Nato    NED (1853 F)( 1.5)    -    Rosenkilde Alexander    DEN (2211 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 27    Rizihs Valerijs    LAT (1778 F)( 1.5)    -    Kersic Matej    SLO (2120 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 28    Tammisto Janek    EST (2100 N)( 1.5)    -    Bellemare Regis - Nato    CAN (1774 F)( 1.0)    1-0   
 29    O'Brien Anthony    ENG (1773 N)( 0.5)    -    Ermalis Rytis    LTU (1985 F)( 2.0)    0-1   
 30    Kruit Erik    NED (1984 F)( 2.0)    -    Vael Steve    LUX (1757 N)( 2.0)    1-0   
 31    Chwieseni Edward    ENG (1725 F)( 1.5)    -    Dekker Ard    NED (1948 F)( 2.0)    0-1   
 32    Casteleijn Diederick    NED (1946 F)( 2.5)    -    Stuhr Finn - Nato2    DEN (1740 F)( 1.0)    1-0   
 33    Segzda Gytis    LTU (1713 N)( 1.5)    -    Randall Gordon    USA (1931 F)( 1.5)    0-1   
 34    Wagenaar Harm Theo - Nato2    NED (1929 F)( 1.5)    -    Tremblay Mario    CAN (1684 F)( 1.5)    ½-½   
 35    Hernandez Albert Ryan - Veterans    USA (1923 F)( 2.0)    -    Hendy Jerry - Nato2    ENG (1662 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 36    Kocur Marc    BEL (1912 F)( 2.0)    -    Wong Guoruey    CAN (1649 N)( 1.0)    1-0   
 37    Rolius Egidijus    LTU (1668 N)( 0.5)    -    Parker Kaja    EST (1895 N)( 0.5)    ½-½   
 38    Coulon Dominic    CAN (1661 F)( 2.0)    -    Csizmadia Csaba    HUN (1893 F)( 2.0)    ½-½   
 39    Slaidins Janis    LAT (1884 F)( 1.0)    -    Papler Peter    SLO (1622 F)( 1.0)    1-0   
 40    Muzas Kestutis    LTU (1645 F)( 0.5)    -    Allmann Lauri    EST (1873 F)( 1.5)    ½-½   
 41    Risk Gregory - Veterans    USA (1866 N)( 1.0)    -    Windey Luc    BEL (1486 F)( 2.0)    0-1ff
 42    Simard Martin    CAN (1569 N)( 1.0)    -    Musselman Charles - Veterans    USA (1854 F)( 1.5)    1-0ff
 43    Reinup Hannes    EST (1433 N)( 0.0)    -    Noviks Maris    LAT (1843 F)( 1.5)    0-1   
 44    Cappon Kaan    BEL (1830 F)( 2.0)    -    Chapman Chas - Nato    ENG (1435 N)( 0.0)    1-0   
 45    Ghiacy Jelani - Veterans    CAN (1238 N)( 1.0)    -    Rosseel Kimball    BEL (1829 F)( 1.5)    0-1   
 46    Girdziusas Kestutis    LTU (1402 F)( 0.5)    -    Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando    CAN (1799 F)( 1.5)    ½-½   
 47    Langer Herb - Veterans    CAN (1796 F)( 2.0)    -    Boudry Rik    BEL (1360 F)( 0.5)    1-0   
 48    Legare Gilles - Veterans    CAN (1047 N)( 1.0)    -    Lejnieks Roberts    LAT (1795 N)( 1.0)    0-1   
 49    O'Byrne Daniel - Veterans    ENG (1788 F)( 1.0)    -    Berghmans Pascal - Nato    BEL (1175 N)( 0.0)    1-0   


 

Round 1 Results

Round 1    22-08-2016
  1    Ermalis Rytis    LTU (1985 F)( 2.0)    -    Przedmojski Rafal    POL (2343 F)( 3.5)    0-1   
  2    Wantiez Fabrice    BEL (2331 F)( 3.5)    -    Kruit Erik    NED (1984 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
  3    Dekker Ard    NED (1948 F)( 2.0)    -    Helbig Mark    GER (2311 F)( 3.5)    0-1   
  4    Bacus Dharim    USA (2272 F)( 2.5)    -    Casteleijn Diederick    NED (1946 F)( 2.5)    1-0   
  5    Randall Gordon    USA (1931 F)( 1.5)    -    Sypien Mateusz    POL (2251 F)( 3.5)    0-1   
  6    Pedersen Finn    DEN (2249 F)( 4.0)    -    Wagenaar Harm Theo - Nato2    NED (1929 F)( 1.5)    1-0   
  7    Duren Andrew    USA (1928 F)( 2.5)    -    Onut Simeon    ROU (2219 F)( 2.0)    ½-½   
  8    Andersen Hans-Christoph    GER (2214 F)( 3.0)    -    Kocur Marc    BEL (1912 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
  9    Parker Kaja    EST (1895 N)( 0.5)    -    Werksma Arie    NED (2213 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 10    Rosenkilde Alexander    DEN (2211 F)( 3.0)    -    Bublys Vaidotas    LTU (1895 F)( 1.5)    0-1   
 11    Csizmadia Csaba    HUN (1893 F)( 2.0)    -    Watters Chase Miles    USA (2197 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 12    Pietruszewski Marcin    POL (2163 F)( 3.0)    -    Slaidins Janis    LAT (1884 F)( 1.0)    1-0   
 13    Allmann Lauri    EST (1873 F)( 1.5)    -    Bohn Ulrich    GER (2159 F)( 3.5)    0-1   
 14    Lupu Ovidiu-Jean    ROU (2151 F)( 2.5)    -    Risk Gregory - Veterans    USA (1866 N)( 1.0)    1-0   
 15    Musselman Charles - Veterans    USA (1854 F)( 1.5)    -    Sycz Dariusz    POL (2143 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 16    Sauer Marko    GER (2137 F)( 2.0)    -    Van Den Heuvel Tonnie - Nato    NED (1853 F)( 1.5)    ½-½   
 17    Noviks Maris    LAT (1843 F)( 1.5)    -    Onley David    ENG (2133 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 18    Graczyk Damian    POL (2132 F)( 2.0)    -    Cappon Kaan    BEL (1830 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 19    Rosseel Kimball    BEL (1829 F)( 1.5)    -    Papista Akos    HUN (2127 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 20    Kersic Matej    SLO (2120 F)( 2.5)    -    Meiers Gundars    LAT (1804 F)( 2.0)    0-1   
 21    Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando    CAN (1799 F)( 1.5)    -    Krainski Slawomir    POL (2113 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 22    Nielsen Jan Mose    DEN (2110 F)( 1.5)    -    Langer Herb - Veterans    CAN (1796 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 23    Lejnieks Roberts    LAT (1795 N)( 1.0)    -    Chima Radu-Niculin    ROU (2107 F)( 3.5)    0-1   
 24    Hof - Van Run Rieke    NED (2102 F)( 2.5)    -    O'Byrne Daniel - Veterans    ENG (1788 F)( 1.0)    1-0   
 25    Sherpa Ngadi    ENG (1780 N)( 1.5)    -    Tammisto Janek    EST (2100 N)( 1.5)    1-0   
 26    Marquardt Christian    GER (2099 F)( 2.5)    -    Rizihs Valerijs    LAT (1778 F)( 1.5)    1-0   
 27    Moulton Richard    CAN (1777 F)( 1.5)    -    Keough Robert    USA (2098 F)( 3.0)    ½-½   
 28    Picart Laurent    FRA (2084 F)( 3.0)    -    O'Brien Anthony    ENG (1773 N)( 0.5)    1-0   
 29    Stuhr Finn - Nato2    DEN (1740 F)( 1.0)    -    Oltean Gusztav    HUN (2082 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 30    Hansen Stefan    DEN (2082 F)( 2.0)    -    Chwieseni Edward    ENG (1725 F)( 1.5)    1-0   
 31    Vael Steve    LUX (1757 N)( 2.0)    -    Fichtner Ewald    GER (2082 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 32    Mestek Igor    SLO (2077 F)( 2.5)    -    Segzda Gytis    LTU (1713 N)( 1.5)    1-0   
 33    Tremblay Mario    CAN (1684 F)( 1.5)    -    Nilsson Erik    DEN (2076 F)( 2.0)    0-1   
 34    Aagaard Gert    DEN (2063 F)( 2.5)    -    Rolius Egidijus    LTU (1668 N)( 0.5)    1-0   
 35    Hendy Jerry - Nato2    ENG (1662 F)( 2.0)    -    Cheung Jan    NED (2059 F)( 2.0)    0-1   
 36    Prevot Jean-Luc    FRA (2055 F)( 2.5)    -    Coulon Dominic    CAN (1661 F)( 2.0)    1-0   
 37    Wong Guoruey    CAN (1649 N)( 1.0)    -    Luca Ionel    ROU (2050 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 38    Pirs Matjaz    SLO (2041 F)( 2.0)    -    Muzas Kestutis    LTU (1645 F)( 0.5)    1-0   
 39    Papler Peter    SLO (1622 F)( 1.0)    -    Farrell John - Nato    USA (2035 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 40    Kedzierski Slawomir - Nato2    POL (2034 F)( 3.0)    -    Simard Martin    CAN (1569 N)( 1.0)    1-0   
 41    Windey Luc    BEL (1486 F)( 2.0)    -    Balmaceda Enrico    USA (2021 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 42    Tucker David    ENG (2009 F)( 2.0)    -    Reinup Hannes    EST (1433 N)( 0.0)    1-0   
 43    Chapman Chas - Nato    ENG (1435 N)( 0.0)    -    Koopmeiners Karl - Nato2    GER (2008 F)( 2.5)    0-1   
 44    Wells Daniel    ENG (2007 F)( 2.5)    -    Girdziusas Kestutis    LTU (1402 F)( 0.5)    1-0   
 45    Boudry Rik    BEL (1360 F)( 0.5)    -    Nielsen Morten Majlund - Nato    DEN (2004 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 46    Hater David - Nato    USA (2001 F)( 2.5)    -    Ghiacy Jelani - Veterans    CAN (1238 N)( 1.0)    1-0   
 47    Berghmans Pascal - Nato    BEL (1175 N)( 0.0)    -    Cichy Kamil - Nato2    POL (2001 F)( 3.0)    0-1   
 48    Demjen Attila    HUN (1991 F)( 2.5)    -    Legare Gilles - Veterans    CAN (1047 N)( 1.0)    1-0   
    Bellemare Regis - Nato    CAN (1774 F)( 1.0)    -         Absent      
    Hernandez Albert Ryan - Veterans    USA (1923 F)( 2.0)    -         Absent      


 

Please reload

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now